logo



Sam Houston Elementary School principal’s list and honor roll

Staff Reports • Updated Jun 28, 2018 at 5:00 PM

Principal’s List

Second Grade

Charley Atchley, Mason Baird, Alea Banduyan, Tatum Champion, Roland Cooper, Levi Davenport, Ryker Delay, Savanna DiCicco, Ashtan Dickens, Cami Dockins, Hannah Earl, Danielle Flanigan, Noah Hardin, Harper Haskins, Addison Haston, Hadley Hays, Eli Holloway, Grace Huang, Langley Hunter, Jacob Jones, Garrett Kenney, Rollan Lindsey, Adrian Martinez, Colt McConnell, Maddux McGill, David Mekelburg, Alaila Neal, Benjamin Neal, Noah Nelson, Daylon Olsen, Colbie Owens, Colby Raines, Santiago Rodriguez, Brody Sartain, Owen Smith, Brianna Smithson, Laney Stennett, Michael Stewart, Michael Anthony Taylor, Zoe Thrasher, Jake VanDyke, Karlie-Marie Wade, Aliyah Westmoreland and Gabriel Wynne.

Third Grade

Courtney Aluya, Elle Anderson, Jack Walker Beasley, Blair Bond, Alex Brooks, Brody Condit, Turner Davis, Jack East, Eva Gilbert, Rosilyn Harrington, Raylee Harris, Richard Gourley, Brooks Harville, Eli Jimenez, Sarah Miller, Damian Nieves, Gabriel Phares, Rylee Rogers, Madelyn Smith, Randall Stanfill and Aedyn Thompson.

Fourth Grade 

Seth Banduyan, Andrew Bowers, Dusty Davis, Brendan Dedman, Kaleb Featherston, Madison Harrison, Alexa Juarez, Lucy Lean, Sophie Lowe, Madelyne Phillips, Evelyn Robertson, Olivia See, Eliana Symoens, Caitlyn Towry, Jace Waddell and Brylee Wardlaw.

Fifth Grade 

Antwon Abston, Riley Adsmond, Jacob Allen, Emmanuel Aluya, Jackson Anderson, Audrey Baker, Nicole Barrera, Alex Camerena, Lola Claire Chappell, Nevaeh Connell, Riley Davis, Joseph Desantis, Rolandria Dowell, Evan Driver, Kimble Ervin, Aniya Earl, Angel Ferguson, Breana Fisher, Emma Gilbert, Abram Goshern, Adrian Gray, Cadence Grimes, Maddox Hallum, Mason Hallum, Cooper Hays, Kennedy Hunter, Addy Lindsey, Brandt Meseke, Annabelle Miller, Tyler Norvil, Zachary Speck, Will Thompson, Izzy Uhles, Daniel Vasconcelos, Claire York and Rachel York.

Honor Roll

Second Grade

Alyse Barber, Adam Bass, Emma Brannock, Yenziel Calderon, Ja’Nessah Cason, Bailey Davis, Caylee Flippen, Alana Ford, Madison Giuliano, Samaria Henderson, Tamya Humes, Odie Lackey, Dolly Lalka-Hill, Khloe Lawson, Kendrick Lewis, Sabastion Maxwell, Sarah McBroom, Ella McCord, Karol Suzanne “Sami” Meseke, Kayden Mofield, Ava Moore, Eric Morales, Gabby Morgan, Ryan Paris, Kenzie Randolph, Karissa Reagan, Rave Santana, Abrye Scott, Hanniah Smith, Kaelin Spicer, Laycianna Springer, Bella Stafford, Meygan Stewart, Shelby Thomas, Josh White, Carmen Whyte, Alexa Williams, Brayden Willits, Carson Wrobel

Third Grade

Yariel Aguilar-Martinez, Sydnie Anders, Zion Anderson, Jalacia Anter, Jerry Arendall, Sam Baker, Stephanye Barrera-Ayala, Hope Brockette, Hayley Bucy-Johnson, Avery Burress, Rylan Burton, Jennifer Camarena-Rodriguez, Icle Chambers, Lily Clemons, Maddie Jo Cox, Zaccourii DeLeon, Elijah Dixon, Azarhia Eubanks, Brooklyn Evert, Gyan Ezeta, Izabel Frazier, Ruben Garcia-Perry, Daniela Gomez Sanchez, Avery Heinz, Heidi Holman, Emily Hudlow, Zaiden Humes-Reese, Audrey Jones, Zykeria Kirkendoll, Bridgette Lardizabal, Emory Lindsey, Ella Maggart, Noah Murphy, Xavier Neuble, Dylan Page, Harlie Phillips, Alona Potts, Maddux Randolph, Gideon Robertson, Andres Rojas Vallego, Eliza See, Deborah Shelton, Ethan Sprirov, Luke Stafford, Jayden Thacker, Ronan Tidwell, Makayla Trego, Jade White, Madisyn Whyte and Rashad Williams.

Fourth Grade 

Dekevion Bass, Kailee Boykin, Jayden Cook, Alyssa Davenport, Rochelle Dowell, Eli Davis, Grayson Davis, Nikolas Davis, Alysiana Dockins, Kemarious Eddings, Michael Fuentes, Mariyah Garner, Taveon Grayson, Aidan Heinz, Julius Hogan, Alyssa Horne, Zachary Jackson, Leah Jones, Breanna Kenney, Sierra Kenney, Luna Lopez, C.J. Meseke, Blake Miller, Maleah Miller, Dane Moore, Tyler Moudy, Nora Parker, Jeremiah Pointer, Gavin Porter, Neri Ramirez, Devin Raymer, Olivia Reid, Haven Risner, Caroline Roberts, Logan Roberts, Caleb Sellers, Alexi Sligh, Ana Smith, Dixie Rose Smith, Katy Stewart, Rosi Stewart, Tazi Stewart, Reese Thrasher, Harmoni Uhls, Alex Valdez, Skyla Wierzbicki, Jakob Woelke, Alyssa Wood, Keara Woodmore and Trey Woosley.

Fifth Grade 

Rose Ame, Michael Baird, Aaron Beal, Trey Boyette, Destiny Brown, Miracle Brown, Bryleigh Burton, Jacob Buttrey, Zavian Calhoun, J.D. Cargil, Dameon Calloway, Tryton Cook, Christopher Davenport, Keeli Davis, Dusty Dies, James Dyer, Jami Freels, Ezra Gilbert, Joshua Grandell, Charlie Mae Haston, Nathan Huang, Blake Hunt, Amilyah Johnson, Madison Kidd, Vatavion Leftridge, Neil Luna-Gonzalez, Alex Maxwell, Cameron Morgan, Damien Nagy, Braden Neal, Lequintez Neal, Miguel Ortiz, Cherish Phares, Wyatt Phillips, Dylan Poole, Brice Potts, Dylan Raines, Dylan Rojas, Kylee Rolfes, Cyrus Scantland, Ariston Scott, Larry Shields, J.T. Still, Jefferson Torres, Gavin Townsend, Samuel Utley and Savannah Wilkerson.

 

Recommended for You

    Lebanon Democrat Videos