logo



West Wilson Middle School principal’s list and honor roll

Staff Reports • Updated Mar 15, 2018 at 5:00 PM

Principal’s List

Eighth Grade

Laziza Abdullaeva, Emmet C. Amos, Mary E. Armstrong, Joseph A. Atwell, Leah G. Beazley, Annie G. Blackmon, Alexa E. Borski, Sofia W. Botros, Ryan K. Brener, Makenzie B. Daniel, Kylie I. Diserens, Clayton E. Duke, Jeremy R. Eduave, Charles G. Ewing, Landon R. Greenwood, Jackson T. Gregory, Emma G. Hungerford, Ethan M. Hunter, Adler E. Kerr, Alexandra F. Knueven, Phoenix N. Koorey, Stephen J. Kraus, Tammy T. Le, Parker B. Lovin, Ethan J. McCarter, Lola K. McGuire, Ella B. Mcisaac, Jonnie C. Meador, Allison K. Meadows, Jaia Miles, Veronika G. Mousa, Nataly Perez-Hernandez, Taylor V. Petty, Micah S. Ringenberg, Noel H. Ronan, Tryston A. Roney, Kathryn T. Rowe, Ellie A. Scoby, Sara E. Short, Blaine A. Smith, Michael D. Spraker, Aiden N. Sterrett Spencer, Will F. Stride, Erin F. Tucker, David C. Turner, Cali M. Vancleve, Vidhula Oviya Vasanthan, Taryn E. Wilson, Whitney E. Yankura and Verena R. Yousef.

Seventh Grade

Morgan E. Alford, Varaha S. Ande, Sandy S. Aramanuous, Gregorio Bahena, Devan R. Beutner, Davin K. Borden, Ryder S. Brown, Lauren P. Carter, Katelyn B. Clark, Ava R. Coffman, Michael A. Coulter, Kayla N. Dilmore, Gracie M. Dixon, Monserrat Espinoza, Madison L. Foreman, Cason C. Fournier, Mary Gendy, Julian Gonzalez, Kaitlyn E. Goode, David H. Hanna, Olivia R. Happy, Micah D. Hardin, Emma R. Hicks, Cael A. Howell, Aubrey A. Katzenmiller, Austin M. Kerney, Kassidy J. Laster, Arina Malancea, Rachel K. Malone, Briana I. Martinez, Ashley G. McCowan, Autumn E. Mcgee, Chloe E. Meisner, Nicholas A. Mercante. Aadi J. Patel, Maxwell P. Patterson, Sudarsini Prasanna, Jamey E. Ricketts, Isaac G. Schafer, Ryan D. Shafer, Sudarshan Sridhar, Ana G. Suarez, Brody S. Towner, Joseph E. Tzompanakis, Connor J. Warnock, Katelyn M. White and Jude W. Wilt.

Sixth Grade

Selma G. Alhajjaji, Jackson T. Allen, Layla M. Almumayiz, Mario Bahena, Prisha S. Bangera, Blake E. Bertagnolli, Paige K. Blackwell, Kathryn E. Busler, Dhruv N. Champaneria, Catherine A. Clark, Bryce L. Cox, Anindita Das, Tylin J. Delaney, Layla R. Delgado, Hannah R. Diehl, Abigail A. Dwyer, Nathan B. Dy, Elijah J. Emery, Maggie K. Farrell, Hannah E. Frattini, Hope M. Garner, Abigail T. Gass, Zachary I. Germain, Kaylee M. Giles, Jack Gorgone, Rylee D. Hill, Alaina E. Hitt, Eva M. Ho, Justin T. Ho, Gary J. Johnson III, Kayla E. Johnson, Sanaa K. Johnson, Alianna M. Jones, Brady A. Jones, Addison G. Kahrs, Madalyn R. Kelley, Ethan T. Kimes, Kiet G. Le, Jack H. Lockamy, Emely B. Lopez, Hannah M. Marlin, Toby J. Mattone, Harsh D. Mistry, Sara Miu, Greyson G. Moore, Dale D. Mueller, Marvy A. Nessim, Tristan M. Nguyen, Cindy Ni, Chandler E. Ogden, Bailey J. Oldham, Aryan Pandey, Aaliyah G. Rankhorn, Jessica M. Reeves, Hayden S. Riddle, Sebastian D. Roll, Elena C. Ruiz, Jackson T. Schneider, Blake W. Sherrill, Edward L. Sirovy, Hailey R. Smith, Brooklyn E. Sowell, Aliyah N. Spencer, Hailey R. Stewart, Seth C. Stride, Hannah M. Teckenbrock, Hayden M. Terwilliger, Manan Tiwari, Ansley D. Tucker, Zoe D. Vasofsky, John C. Wall, Mia J. Wallace, Cayson M. Walz, Sydney G. Watwood and Fiona E. Wixon.

Honor Roll

Eighth Grade 

Aden A. Aden, Justin Alford, Jacob B. Armistead, Alexis N. Arwood, Anniston L. Bean, Christian M. Begnaud, Josiah Bellfield, Abbey R. Benson, Colin R. Berta, Jessica J. Bockman, Amber R. Bollinger, Bryce D. Booth, Kylie A. Brasel, Davis C. Brewer, Casey F. Brown, K’Shiya Brown, Elijah T. Byars, Thomas R. Canady, Madison P. Carey, Meadow G. Carroll, Megan R. Cartee, Madison J. Collier, Faith M. Cook, Andrew R. Courtney, Sean M. Craig, Connor P. Curtin, Elijah C. Dickerson, Emily K. Donegan, Carter N. Ebersberger, Peyton B. Ellis, Sam W. Elrod, Jaden R. Faison, Anna M. Franklin, Edith A. Frederick, Melati L. Free, Samual B. Frye, Ashlyn K. Fuller, Ethan J. Garcia, Olivia K. Gessford, Jacob R. Hamilton, William D. Hamilton, Jazmyn I. Haney, Quinlan C. Hankes, Tanner R. Hansen, Alexandria R. Henry, Kaitlyn C. Hester, John R. Hill, Matthew D. Hills, Caleb G. Hogan, Ethan G. Howe, Noah A. Hunter, Nataly S. Ibrahim, Kaden J. Jenkins, Alli J. Johnson, Abigail A. Jones, Ava E. Jones, Jaydin J. Joseph, Clara I. Kallaos, Zoe L. Kanipes, Eron Karameta, Erin S. Kelley, Madison O. Kibbe, Shaun D. Kistner, Madeline C. Knee, Erica L. Lamey, Lydia C. Love, Angela J. Maddock, Jordan C. Marlowe, Brandon R. Martin, Brennan A. Martin, Sophia M. Mckanna, Jordan L. Meadows, Mason C. Melton, Gabriel A. Mencia, Makenna P. Merkley, Peyton T. Merritt, Harrison W. Miller, Zoe C. Milonis, Rebeca Miu, Grace J. Monroe, Eleanor R. Mosley, Kara E. Moss, Addison M. Myatt, Cruzsita Navarro, Elisabeth G. Neill, Taylor P. Niggl, Carter E. Ogden, Emma F. Parson, Olivia Patrick, Nicolas R. Redisi, Shealyn R. Reed, Tatum R. Riddle, Christian H. Rios, Sabrina C. Robertson, Brooke J. Robinson, Kaylyn L. Rocha, Samuel Rumbley, Beshoy S. Sabry, Lanie M. Sadler, Bane J. Shafer, Garrison L. Sharp, Emmy E. Simon, Abraam A. Sodky, Robert L. Spickard, Josiah T. Stafford, Justin M. Steinberger, Samantha P. Stephens, Haven D. Thompson,meikan E. Ukpong, Fox A. Underwood, Lacie D. Urich, Sullivan I. Vincion, Jaide A. Wallace, Delaney J. Waugh, Addelyn R. Williams, Dasha Williams, Lakyn N. Williams, Ryan P. Williams, Cooper A. Young, Morgan O. Young and SabinaBanu Yuldashbaeva.

Seventh Grade

Kalie N. Adams, Bersabel Aklilu, Tyler F. Amburgey, Kwame A. Amponsah, Albion Arifi, Andrew J. Ashworth, Aiden L. Atkins, Kerollos R. Awad, Jayze E. Ballesteros, Sheridan M. Barker, Johnathan Bessette, Holden S. Bilbrey, Olivia M. Bingham, Isaiah M. Birch, Katherine R. Bollinger, Andrew J. Bond, Sabrina E. Bonds, Walter H. Bowers IV, Elise R. Brown, Ayriel B. Carrion, Jaylah D. Chadwick, Andrew S. Chambers, Stella Collins, Joscelyn K. Cornelius, Zyion A. Crockett, Eric Z. Curtis, Georgia A. Earls, Gage B. Eastland, Mark A. Embarak, Monica G. Erian, Chase T. Fisher, Isabella M. Fleming, Jorge Fonseca, Karli E. Foster, Elona Gashi, Avery Gilstrap, Kate R. Grandstaff, Leeya N. Grimmett, Charlotte E. Grundy, Isabella C. Hall, Maryam Hanna, Seaton Hapner, Alayna M. Harris, Alexander T. Harris, Teagan D. Hayes, Jaelyn A. Hedrick, Autumn S. Herman, Melissa D. Hessey, Matthew R. Hetrick, Kylie A. Hitchcox, Chanson K. Hollis, Nolan R. Hudson, Evan M. Hughes, Mackenzie L. Ingram-Messemer, Ananda G. Irwin, Sanaya A. Johnson, Ethan D. Joki, Andrew C. Jones, Savannah K. Kirby, Aaron M. Knueven, Leah M. Lannom, Gavin U. Larrison, Natalie G. Larsen, Joseph R. Lazenby, Sarah K. Linam, Jasmyn N. Lopez, Parker F. Loughney, Erin J. Love, Tyler A. Mattone, Aidan N. McCleeary, Hayden G. Mccoy, Trevor J. McGee, Sabrina J. Mckenna, Tyler E. McManus, Taylor McMillan, Ian Mcparlin, Brett R. McPeak, Jai M. Mehta, Austin T. Mendez, Elizabeth D. Merren, Andrew J. Middleton, McKenzie A. Miller, Amani F. Moore, Rubi R. Morris, Thomas C. Morris, Thomas J. Morrison, Om N. Patel, Kali E. Patton, Sadie B. Phelan, Jaden A. Potter, Nithyashree Prabhu, Zachary A. Proctor, Dylan M. Reed, Brittany M. Reth, Jonah B. Robertson, Whitney T. Robinson, Emilio R. Rodriguez, Molina, Nazreth A. Roseberry JR, Emily D. Sanchez, Jordan T. Selby, Yousef W. Shaker, Andrew R. Shekoury, Claire E. Shelton, Lourin M. Shenoda, Cody D. Shepherd, Payton M. Siler, Atticus H. Simon, Sabahudin Smajlovic, Alison G. Smith, Chase M. Smith, Ella R. Smith, Blayne Smithing, Alexa Solis-Martinez, Sydney R. Sottek, Savannah A. St John, Sara E. Sullivan, Savannah N. Swafford, Emily S. Taylor, Alicia A. Thuringer, Gia’ A. Tyler, Esther-Ama E. Ukpong, Jesse E. Walling, Maren A. Walsh, Austin S. Weatherford, Gracie N. Williams, Tyler D. Williams, Christopher B. Wilson, Macy A. Wimberley and Jakoria A. Woods.

Sixth Grade

Nolin J. Adams, Lindsay M. Agee, Evan R. Aguillard, Braysen W. Anderson, Mallory B. Anderson, Madeline B. Andrews, Morgan N. Anglin, Joshua H. Armistead, Lydia R. Armstrong, Magnolia G. Arnold, Braylen S. Austin, Walter K. Bawuah, Cage D. Beal, Isaac Bellfield, Madilyn M. Bergset, Olivia G. Betham, Chilton M. Bingham, William G. Blackmon, Adam C. Blankenship, Ainsley A. Blue, James A. Blythe, Aden T. Bryan, Kyleigh R. Buchanan, Carson J. Buster, Liam J. Campbell, Jadyn B. Chandler, Riley J. Christie, Aaron J. Clapa, Andrew L. Clark, Lilly E. Clark, Maverick Clark, Nicolas V. Colon-Padilla, Emma N. Cook, Kaylee E. Cook, Samuel J. Cotter, Aidan A. Cox, Hannen E. Crews, Azlan T. Dee, Yodit B. Delelegn, Ava R. Diedrich, Hailey M. Dobson, Kamden D. Donaho, Skylar Dowell, Brittney M. Dunham, Samuel E. Durham, Brilynn J. Evans, Brooke J. Evans, Andrew G. Fekry, Kelsey R. Ferguson, Katherine R. Fralix, Michelle J. Friedman, Lilly A. Fudge, Kaden T. Garcia, Logan C. Garcia, Jonathan R. Gerges, Graham J. Gibbs, Elijah E. Gronda, Avree L. Hampton, Andrew G. Hardin, Taylor R. Haymans, Tyson K. Henderlight, Karli B. Hicks, Braylon J. Hill, Mackenzie G. Holder, Claire E. Hood, Chandler E. Hurst, Brayden J. Hutchinson, William D. Ivie, Cade P. Jewell, Brian L. Jirka, Julian D. Johnson, Avery M. Joines, Tucker N. Jones, Yoanna A. Jouny, Jayda Y. Judice, Karthikean Juttumahadevan, Ruby J. Kallaos, Nigama Kalyan Ram, Jason A. Khalil, Maripha P. King, Keren N. Kish, Brissa R. Knight, Mattie E. Lafaye, Tristan I. Lamb, William A. Lancaster, Kelton M. Lantz, Ethan C. Lelli, Talan D. Lewis, Trenton C. Lewis, Wren W. Linde, Mikayla D. Lloyd, Rebecca A. Locke, Logan D. Love, Allison E. Luna, Alexandra Mastello, Erin E. McCarter, Allison E. McCullough, Abe J. McGuire, Luke A. Mcqueary, Leigha M. Medlin, Ella N. Merritt, Hayden B. Michaelson, Samuel A. Miller, Elisha Z. Mize, George J. Monachino IV, Taylor T. Moran, Christian T. Moser, William C. Muller, Trent J. Myatt, Nyla S. Pajan, Madison E. Parker, William L. Parman, Daksh N. Patel, Callie R. Pearson, Makaylee F. Perry, Jacob J. Peters, John M. Pfefferle, Lauren G. Pirozzolo, Kaelyn S. Price, Trevor E. Reimert, Alexia M. Riggs, Kaylee G. Rumbley, Steven U. Saad, Dheepak Salil, Abbie I. Scoby, Sierra J. Seideman, Ayubkhon Sherzodov, Brooke A. Sloss, Leah R. Smith, Zachary D. Smith, Zoe N. Smith, Kelsey E. Stevens, Sarah L. Stokes, Allison B. Strandberg, Leonid Tarusov, Mattison C. Trammell, William J. Vokes JR, Connor W. Weitzel, Kevin C. White, Alexandria L. Whitlock, Maria H. William, Brayden W. Williams, Amy D. Xu and Myles P. Youngman.

 

Recommended for You

    Lebanon Democrat Videos