logo



National Junior High Finals Rodeo Performance 3 results from Monday evening

Staff Reports • Jun 20, 2016 at 11:41 PM

Performance 3

Monday, June 20, 7 p.m.

Boys Goat Tying Performance 3

1. Hugh Groves, Faith, S.D., 10.68

2. Mason Theriot, Poplarville, Miss., 11.56

3. Clay Holz, Niobrara, Neb., 11.73

4. Tanner Meier, Garden City, Kan., 11.8

5. Canton Whitty, Baxley, Ga., 12.44

6. Creede Guardamondo, Avondale, Colo., 12.87

7. Korby Christiansen, Emery, Utah, 13.06

8. Tate Snyder, Green City, Mo., 13.26

9. Corey Reid, Liberty, Miss., 14.03

10. Haze Wright, Highlandville, Mo., 14.15

11. Luke Lemaster, Gaffney, S.C., 14.54

12. Austin Hines, Marwayne, Alberta, Can., 15.08

13. Michael Rhineer, Willow Street, Pa., 15.32

14. Riggin Smith, Malad, Idaho, 15.46

15. Avery Matheson, Winthrop, Ark., 16.14

16. Triton Desmond, Fallon, Nev., 16.24

17. Hunter White, Middlebrook, Va., 16.48

18. Kass Newman, Moses Lake, Wash., 16.75

19. Colton Schlock, Townville, S.C., 21.64

20. Noah Hamson, Belle Rive, Ill., 26.47

21. Matt Watt, Geiger, Ala., 27.53

Boys Goat Tying Go-1

1. Jacob Walters, Colorado City, Texas, 9.76

2. Britt Duncan, Kenefic, Okla., 10.56

3. Hugh Groves, Faith, S.D., 10.68

4. Cooper Duffin, Pocatello, Idaho, 11.14

5. Mason Theriot, Poplarville, Miss., 11.56

6. Daunte Ceresola, Fernley, Nev., 11.71

7. Clay Holz, Niobrara, Neb., 11.73

8. Tanner Meier, Garden City, Kan., 11.8

9. Quade Potter, Cambridge, Neb., 11.97

10. Jace Bleil, Bronson, Iowa, 12

11. Bubba Luttrell, Prineville, Ore., 12.08

12. Harland Groves, Faith, S.D., 12.18

13. Cael Stratton, Mountain View, Wyo., 12.25

14. Canton Whitty, Baxley, Ga., 12.44

15. Alex Greene, Leesburg, Ohio, 12.65

16. Clint Southworth, South Solon, Ohio, 12.69

17. Mason Hodge, Fort Meade, Fla., 12.76

18. Quay Lloyd, Blackwell, Texas, 12.81

19. Colby George, Oakdale, Calif., 12.84

20. Creede Guardamondo, Avondale, Colo., 12.87

21. Korby Christiansen, Emery, Utah, 13.06

22. Garrett Harrison, Scio, Ore., 13.16

23. Tate Snyder, Green City, Mo., 13.26

24. Corey Reid, Liberty, Miss., 14.03

25. Haze Wright, Highlandville, Mo., 14.15

26. Lane Anderson, Meeker, Colo., 14.16

27. Samuel Mundell, Kingston, Wash., 14.48

28. Luke Lemaster, Gaffney, S.C., 14.54

29. Lane Shemak, Cobb, Wis., 14.92

30. Austin Hines, Marwayne, Alberta, Can., 15.08

31. Zane Kilgus, Watsontown, Pa., 15.24

32. Michael Rhineer, Willow Street, Pa., 15.32

33. Cashton Weidenbener, Queen Creek, Ariz., 15.4

34. Riggin Smith, Malad, Idaho, 15.46

35. Jeb Nelsen, Iowa Falls, Iowa, 15.5

36. Clayton Culligan, Okeechobee, Fla., 15.56

37. Avery Matheson, Winthrop, Ark., 16.14

38. Triton Desmond, Fallon, Nev., 16.24

39. Nathan Pelke, Mondovi, Wis., 16.38

40. Hunter White, Middlebrook, Va., 16.48

41. Kass Newman, Moses Lake, Wash., 16.75

42. Jayce Reeves, Longville, La., 16.82

43. Westin Joseph, Hilo, Hawaii, 16.87

44. Lane Reed, Clint, Texas, 17.42

45. Logan McCabe, Eldorado, Ill., 18.5

46. Cooper Malone, Summerville, Ga., 20.04

47. Houston Swan, Carthage, Ind., 20.33

48. Colton Schlock, Townville, S.C., 21.64

49. Andrew Duncan, Dexter, Ky., 22.05

50. Connor Griffith, Skullbone, Tenn., 23.03

51. Tucker Neubauer, Cameron, Mo., 24.08

52. Noah Hamson, Belle Rive, Ill., 26.47

53. Lane Nelson, Millington, Mich., 27.29

54. Matt Watt, Geiger, Ala., 27.53

Tie-Down Roping Performance 3

1. Andy Koenig, Ewing, Neb., 22.9

2. Ben Mitchell, Twin Butte, Alberta, Can., 23.39

3. Kage Vogel, Pavillion, Wyo., 24.51

4. Wyatt Crandall, Bluffdale, Utah, 24.59

5. Wyatt Stephens, Tremonton, Utah, 25.02

6. Kyle Mahon, Oroville, Calif., 25.17

7. Ryan Conklin, Columbia, Mo., 27.51

8. Chase Forman, Goshen, Ohio, 30.9

9. Wade Hatch, Kirtland, N.M., 35.58

Tie-Down Roping Go-1

1. Chance Thiessen, Elk City, Okla., 10.61

2. Mason Theriot, Poplarville, Miss., 13.73

3. Shane Sorge, Bismarck, N.D., 15.21

4. Tanner Brown, Florence, Miss., 16.46

5. Austin Huwa, Roggen, Colo., 16.76

6. Dean Holyan, Coyote Canyon, N.M., 17.07

7. Hays Tidmore, Merigold, Miss., 19.66

8. Cameron Senegal, Wilton, Calif., 20.83

9. Garrett Barker, Manson, Iowa, 21.68

10. Wyatt Tibbitts, Hot Springs, S.D., 22.23

11. Andy Koenig, Ewing, Neb., 22.9

12. Ben Mitchell, Twin Butte, Alberta, Can., 23.39

13. Brad Hesnor, Ville Platte, La., 23.61

14. Canton Whitty, Baxley, Ga., 24.12

15. Kage Vogel, Pavillion, Wyo., 24.51

16. Wyatt Crandall, Bluffdale, Utah, 24.59

17. Chance Derner, New Underwood, S.D., 24.94

18. Wyatt Stephens, Tremonton, Utah, 25.02

19. Kyle Mahon, Oroville, Calif., 25.17

20. Caydon Roshau, Bismarck, N.D., 25.57

21. Ryan Conklin, Columbia, Mo., 27.51

22. Jake Scheidler, Princeton, Ky., 29.62

23. Chase Forman, Goshen, Ohio, 30.9

24. Clint Southworth, South Solon, Ohio, 34.16

25. Christopher Martin, Ft. Mitchell, Ala., 35.47

26. Wade Hatch, Kirtland, N.M., 35.58

Barrel Racing Performance 3

1. Reagan Goudeau, Hungerford, Texas, 15.805

2. Neely Grover, Purvis, Miss., 16.222

3. Anna Yaeger, Reno, Nev., 16.372

4. Kennedy Cook, Willcox, Ariz., 16.67

5. Bailee Russell, Hartville, Mo., 16.809

6. Kerri Stein, Scottsville, N.Y., 16.855

7. Miley Bunting, Red Bluff, Calif., 16.874

8. Cheyanne Carl, Ballantine, Mont., 16.903

9. MaKayla Osborne, Fayetteville, W.V., 17.291

10. Anagrace Kennard, Airville, Pa., 17.809

11. Chloe Dixon, Goldsboro, Md., 18.013

12. Huntley Dillon, Berryville, Va., 18.473

13. Sheyenne Lincoln, Willcox, Ariz., 21.474

14. Savanah Nelson, Arcadia, Fla., 21.534

15. Caitlyn Heath, Bowdon, Ga., 21.585

16. Emily Williford, Ettrick, Wis., 21.593

17. Wacey Day, Fleming, Colo., 21.691

18. Kamryn Carlsen, Neola, Utah, 21.718

19. Chezney Pighin, Nanton, Alberta, Can., 21.743

20. Haiden Thompson, Lusk, Wyo., 21.759

21. Camryn Richard, Lake Charles, La., 21.785

22. Jaylan Thomason, Jerome, Idaho, 21.997

23. Dakota Borman, Veedersburg, Ind., 22.353

24. Kaylee Lee, Richburg, S.C., 23.036

25. Rylee Branch, Emmett, Idaho, 23.746

26. Paige Jones, Wayne, Okla., 26.002

27. Summer Richardson, Ainsworth, Neb., 26.728

Barrel Racing Go-1

1. Jayci Byler, Bellville, Texas, 15.804

2. Reagan Goudeau, Hungerford, Texas, 15.805

3. Neely Grover, Purvis, Miss., 16.222

4. Bayleigh Choate, Cohutta, Ga., 16.233

5. Austyn Tobey, Bemidji, Minn., 16.299

6. Delaney Thomas, Buchanan, Tenn., 16.303

7. Anna Brisbane, Kearney, Mo., 16.342

8. Anna Yaeger, Reno, Nev., 16.372

9. Brooklin Quisenberry, Roseburg, Ore., 16.374

10. Morgan Northcutt, Hobbs, N.M., 16.484

11. Kenzie Oestmann, Auburn, Neb., 16.495

12. Shae Halls, Carpenter, Wyo., 16.502

13. Kaiden Ayres, Woodlake, Calif., 16.527

14. Kyla Kelly, Red Deer County, Alberta, Can., 16.541

15. Cassidy Davidson, Mandan, N.D., 16.55

16. Payton McNiel, Los Lunas, N.M., 16.605

17. Addi Roberts, Southwest Ranches, Fla., 16.662

18. Kennedy Cook, Willcox, Ariz., 16.67

19. Kelly Bang, Killdeer, N.D., 16.701

20. Bailee Russell, Hartville, Mo., 16.809

21. Payden Lillico, Lloydminster, Saskatchewan, Can., 16.819

22. Cassidy Weber, Weyburn, Saskatchewan, Can., 16.845

23. Kerri Stein, Scottsville, N.Y., 16.855

24. Macee McAllister, St George, Utah, 16.86

25. Miley Bunting, Red Bluff, Calif., 16.874

26. Cheyanne Carl, Ballantine, Mont., 16.903

27. Dakota Keenan, Maricopa, Ariz., 16.916

28. Maggie Stewart, Sheridan, Ill., 16.933

29. Aimee Getgen, Etters, Pa., 16.962

30. Lakin Cunningham, Louisburg, Kan., 16.977

31. Dale Lee Forman, Ree Heights, S.D., 17.063

32. Bailey Mowen, Baylis, Ill., 17.106

33. Quincy Squair, Clyde, Alberta, Can., 17.134

34. Abby Shultz, Orlinda, Tenn., 17.14

35. Jacobi Larson, Fowler, Colo., 17.15

36. Jayce Blake, Reno, Nev., 17.162

37. Laken Abernathy, Mendenhall, Miss., 17.23

38. Kamryn Olds, Richmond, Ky., 17.234

39. Amber Massey, Seneca, S.C., 17.274

40. MaKayla Osborne, Fayetteville, W.V., 17.291

41. Tori Roberto, Haskel, N.J., 17.411

42. McKenna Rud, Mondovi, Wis., 17.574

43. Emma Lemaire, Batttle Mountain, Nev., 17.575

44. Ali Kate Kelleher, Gray, Ga., 17.654

45. Anagrace Kennard, Airville, Pa., 17.809

46. Dylan Traylor, Poplarville, Miss., 17.889

47. Michaila Raby, Lewiston, N.Y., 17.911

48. Chloe Dixon, Goldsboro, Md., 18.013

49. Paige Thomson, Deer Park, Wash., 18.152

50. Riley Shetron, Newville, Pa., 18.297

51. Darby Conrad, Washington Boro, Pa., 18.465

52. Huntley Dillon, Berryville, Va., 18.473

53. Gracie Fairchild, Deep Gap, N.C., 19.187

54. Coty Baker, Mineral, Va., 19.676

55. Paige Oosting, Cedar Springs, Mich., 19.878

56. Hooter Murphy, Keachi, La., 21.095

57. Gabby Watson, Marysville, Ohio, 21.206

58. Sheyenne Lincoln, Willcox, Ariz., 21.474

59. Aubrey Matheson, Winthrop, Ark., 21.521

60. Savanah Nelson, Arcadia, Fla., 21.534

61. Caitlyn Heath, Bowdon, Ga., 21.585

62. Emily Williford, Ettrick, Wis., 21.593

63. Kate Kelley, Tahlequah, Okla., 21.653

64. Wacey Day, Fleming, Colo., 21.691

65. Kamryn Carlsen, Neola, Utah, 21.718

66. Sammy Taylor, Neola, Utah, 21.742

67. Chezney Pighin, Nanton, Alberta, Can., 21.743

68. Haiden Thompson, Lusk, Wyo., 21.759

69. Camryn Richard, Lake Charles, La., 21.785

70. Jaylan Thomason, Jerome, Idaho, 21.997

71. Bailey Bleil, Bronson, Iowa, 22.021

72. Addison Elliott, Live Oak, Fla., 22.248

73. Madison Conner, Kennewick, Wash., 22.304

74. Dakota Borman, Veedersburg, Ind., 22.353

75. Ashleigh Barber, Hudson Falls, N.Y., 22.375

76. Josey Capps, Vinita, Okla., 22.384

77. Alex Rupp, Goshen, Ohio, 22.719

78. Desta Misegades, Henning, Minn., 22.973

79. Kaylee Lee, Richburg, S.C., 23.036

80. Rylee Branch, Emmett, Idaho, 23.746

81. Paige Jones, Wayne, Okla., 26.002

82. Summer Richardson, Ainsworth, Neb., 26.728

83. Mary Diaz, Sandyston, N.J., 28.718

84. Cashen Turner, Plains, Kan., 37.029

Chute Dogging Performance 3

1. Jerry Easler, Jennings, Fla., 2.83

2. Trace Fuller, Bozeman, Mont., 2.87

3. Coy Baxter, Ethel, La., 2.91

4. Tanner Berghuis, Atwater, Minn., 2.98

5. Colten Leech, Billings, Mo., 3.48

6. Taylor Blackburn, Balko, Okla., 4.2

7. Lan Larison, Caldwell, Idaho, 4.49

8. Jace Bleil, Bronson, Iowa, 4.54

9. Brannan Allen, Loma, Colo., 4.94

10. Nelz Vance, Pincher Creek, Alberta, Can., 6.18

11. Jack Winsper, Cloncurry, , 10.69

12. Tanner Brown, Florence, Miss., 15.64

13. Dalton Hooper, Montgomery, Ala., 16.81

14. Jayden Tate, Dallas, N.C., 17.62

15. Chace Green, Eureka, Nev., 22.12

16. Shane Sorge, Bismarck, N.D., 23.54

17. Wylie Dunn, Whitehall, Wis., 25.54

Chute Dogging Go-1

1. JC Bryan, Abbeville, Ala., 2.11

2. Trey Tiberio, Creal Springs, Ill., 2.34

3. Gregory Muck, Elk City, Okla., 2.75

4. Jerry Easler, Jennings, Fla., 2.83

5. Trace Fuller, Bozeman, Mont., 2.87

6. Coy Baxter, Ethel, La., 2.91

7. Tanner Berghuis, Atwater, Minn., 2.98

8. Avery Whitten, Franklin, Ind., 3.17

9. Justin Inglis, Regan, N.D., 3.39

10. Colten Leech, Billings, Mo., 3.48

11. Jace Jones, Lehi, Utah, 3.75

12. Taylor Blackburn, Balko, Okla., 4.2

13. Adam Musil, Crescent, Okla., 4.32

14. Bubba Luttrell, Prineville, Ore., 4.36

15. Lan Larison, Caldwell, Idaho, 4.49

16. Jace Bleil, Bronson, Iowa, 4.54

17. Lane Grubbs, Bartow, Fla., 4.55

18. Cade Cogbill, Orange, Texas, 4.78

19. Brannan Allen, Loma, Colo., 4.94

20. Kolt Dement, Rusk, Texas, 5.36

21. Trevor Boatwright, Marble, N.C., 6.03

22. Nelz Vance, Pincher Creek, Alberta, Can., 6.18

23. Finn Hanson, Burke, S.D., 7.18

24. Garrett Leatherman, Bloomingdale, Ind., 7.53

25. Drake Spohr, Alvo, Neb., 7.71

26. Grant Soileau, Bunkie, La., 8.31

27. Weston Patterson, Waverly, Kan., 9.61

28. Colton Guin, Casa Grande, Ariz., 9.73

29. Sage Miller, Springview, Neb., 10.21

29. Sam Lucas, Jordan, Minn., 10.21

31. Jack Winsper, Cloncurry, , 10.69

32. Jackson Green, Roanoke, Ala., 13.78

33. Jacob Haren, Erie, Colo., 14.17

34. Adam Kezar, New Paris, Ind., 14.87

35. Clay Garley, Peralta, N.M., 15.3

36. Tanner Brown, Florence, Miss., 15.64

37. Dalton Hooper, Montgomery, Ala., 16.81

38. Kolton Powell, Benton, Ky., 17.34

39. Jayden Tate, Dallas, N.C., 17.62

40. Nathan Pelke, Mondovi, Wis., 18.14

41. Jacob Crigger, Rural Retreat, Va., 18.61

42. Kash Sigouin, Kamloops, British Columbia, Can., 19.29

43. Chace Green, Eureka, Nev., 22.12

44. Cruse Woods, Decaturville, Tenn., 22.34

45. Tate Snyder, Green City, Mo., 23.28

46. Hudson Johnson, Kadoka, S.D., 23.35

47. Shane Sorge, Bismarck, N.D., 23.54

48. Wylie Dunn, Whitehall, Wis., 25.54

49. Dylan Cook, Cassatt, S.C., 26.55

50. Alex Arcadia, Reno, Nev., 36.68

Saddle Bronc Steer Riding Performance 3

1. Cooper Cooke, Victor, Idaho, 64

2. Cleve Griffin, Winston, N.M., 61

2. Ethan Lombardo, Marshville, N.C., 61

4. Cale Newman, Stephenville, Texas, 55

5. Seth Berg, Mandan, N.D., 54

6. Mason Hodge, Fort Meade, Fla., 43

7. Kooper Heimburg, San Tan Valley, Ariz., 42

8. Kaulder Kvamme, Carrignton, N.D., 41

Saddle Bronc Steer Riding Go-1

1. Cooper Cooke, Victor, Idaho, 64

2. Cleve Griffin, Winston, N.M., 61

2. Ethan Lombardo, Marshville, N.C., 61

4. Cody McElroy, Gravel Switch, Ky., 60

5. Clay Gerhardt, Bismarck, N.D., 57

5. Quinten Taylor, Parkland, Alberta, Can., 57

7. Cale Newman, Stephenville, Texas, 55

8. Cauy Masters, Leon, Iowa, 54

8. Weston Patterson, Waverly, Kan., 54

8. Seth Berg, Mandan, N.D., 54

11. Cauy Pennington, Kiowa, Colo., 51

12. Zaine Mikita, Byers, Colo., 50

13. Zane Kilgus, Watsontown, Pa., 43

13. Jake Bourdet, Hollister, Calif., 43

13. Mason Hodge, Fort Meade, Fla., 43

16. Kooper Heimburg, San Tan Valley, Ariz., 42

17. Kaulder Kvamme, Carrignton, N.D., 41

18. Wyatt McDaniel, Yoncalla, Ore., 38

Girls Goat Tying Performance 3

1. Hannah Giger, Wilburton, Okla., 7.5

2. Kyla Kelly, Red Deer County, Alberta, Can., 8.31

3. Ali Murphy, Iowa, La., 8.83

4. Cori Burdett, Chino, Calif., 8.98

5. Georgia Brumley, Lanesville, Ind., 9.42

6. Cashen Turner, Plains, Kan., 9.65

6. Bridee Ann Burks, Lancaster, Wis., 9.65

8. Aubrey Lee, Benton, Ark., 9.67

9. Jayce Blake, Reno, Nev., 9.94

10. Kamryn Passman, Franklinton, La., 10.2

11. Madison Conner, Kennewick, Wash., 10.85

12. Quincy Sullivan, Peralta, N.M., 11.54

13. Kaycee Groves, Faith, S.D., 12.12

14. Manchi Nace, Laurel, Mont., 12.91

15. Camryn Mitchell, Heffley Creek, British Columbia, Can., 12.93

16. Abby Stevens, Galatia, Ill., 13.04

17. Gracie Griffin, Pickens, S.C., 13.82

18. Bailey Vankoll, Brush Prairie, Wash., 14.21

19. Sage Dunlap, Bear Creek, N.C., 15.22

20. Hailey Humphrey, Mona, Utah, 17.31

Girls Goat Tying Go-1

1. Hannah Giger, Wilburton, Okla., 7.5

2. Desta Misegades, Henning, Minn., 7.88

3. Makenzy Byrne, Arcadia, Okla., 7.93

4. Amanda Coleman, West Melbourne, Fla., 8.19

5. Kyla Kelly, Red Deer County, Alberta, Can., 8.31

6. Chenoa Vande Stouwe, Inwood, Iowa, 8.44

7. Josi Bishop, Westby, Wis., 8.56

8. Joanna Hammett, Dawson, Ala., 8.7

9. Ali Murphy, Iowa, La., 8.83

10. Kennedy Buckner, Redmond, Ore., 8.92

11. Cori Burdett, Chino, Calif., 8.98

12. Ella Rauch, Herrick, Ill., 9.17

13. Ralea Fatzer, Yukon, Okla., 9.24

14. Sammy Taylor, Neola, Utah, 9.25

15. Sage Thomas, Markle, Ind., 9.31

16. Georgia Brumley, Lanesville, Ind., 9.42

17. Kayce Edwards, Truth Or Consequence, N.M., 9.46

18. Lainee Schonebaum, Burke, S.D., 9.48

19. Cashen Turner, Plains, Kan., 9.65

19. Bridee Ann Burks, Lancaster, Wis., 9.65

21. Aubrey Lee, Benton, Ark., 9.67

22. Caitlin Tisdale, Bay Minette, Ala., 9.88

23. Jayce Blake, Reno, Nev., 9.94

24. Amanda Terrell, LaSalle, Colo., 10.04

25. Kamryn Passman, Franklinton, La., 10.2

26. Gracie Pokorny, Bartlett, Neb., 10.61

27. Maylee Hayes, Kennewick, Wash., 10.67

28. Shea Grogan, Fort Collins, Colo., 10.78

29. Madison Conner, Kennewick, Wash., 10.85

30. Hayden Carlson, Brainerd, Minn., 10.86

31. Kiley Slavin, Goodwell, Okla., 11.25

32. Georgia Orahood, Malta, Mont., 11.28

33. Quincy Sullivan, Peralta, N.M., 11.54

34. Grace Fleming, Bloomfield, Iowa, 11.87

35. Kaycee Groves, Faith, S.D., 12.12

36. Manchi Nace, Laurel, Mont., 12.91

37. Camryn Mitchell, Heffley Creek, British Columbia, Can., 12.93

38. Haven Wolstein, Helena, Mont., 12.96

39. Grace Felton, Fernley, Nev., 13.01

40. Abby Stevens, Galatia, Ill., 13.04

41. Caitlyn Heath, Bowdon, Ga., 13.42

42. Rayelle Nations, Mendenhall, Miss., 13.58

43. Gracie Griffin, Pickens, S.C., 13.82

44. Bailey Vankoll, Brush Prairie, Wash., 14.21

45. MacKenzie Becnel, Denham Springs, La., 14.53

46. Madalynn Newman, Greenville, Ky., 14.62

47. Michaila Raby, Lewiston, N.Y., 14.81

48. Sage Dunlap, Bear Creek, N.C., 15.22

49. Huntley Dillon, Berryville, Va., 15.57

50. Grace Nelson, Zimmerman, Minn., 15.77

50. Taylor Johnson, Statesville, N.C., 15.77

52. Maggie Hodges, Sterrett, Ala., 16.27

53. Paige Oosting, Cedar Springs, Mich., 16.38

54. Grace Taylor, Tebbetts, Mo., 16.87

55. Hailey Humphrey, Mona, Utah, 17.31

56. Haley Vollmer, Wing, N.D., 18.05

57. Abigail Gay, Versailles, Ky., 20.04

58. Paige Bennett, Williston, N.D., 20.16

59. Maddie Bews, Okotoks, Alberta, Can., 20.41

60. MaKayla Osborne, Fayetteville, W.V., 24.15

61. Ally Micheel, Sargent, Neb., 26.85

62. Dallas Baker, Mineral, Va., 32.97

63. Darby Conrad, Washington Boro, Pa., 33.24

Boys Breakaway Performance 3

1. Ethan Lombardo, Marshville, N.C., 2.95

2. Denton Good, Long Valley, S.D., 4.01

3. Riley Rieken, Arp, Texas, 4.06

4. Josh Gammon, Harrodsburg, Ky., 4.38

5. Colter Nunn, Laramie, Wyo., 4.85

6. Ty Hamilton, Tellico Plains, Tenn., 5.06

7. Trey Tiberio, Creal Springs, Ill., 5.49

8. Reno Gibbs, Riverside, Utah, 12.14

9. Maverick Smith, Sparta, Mo., 12.74

10. Cameron Suehs, Caldwell, Texas, 12.98

11. Colby Dodson, Remlap, Ala., 15.62

12. Dalton Kunkee, Lexington, Neb., 16.84

Boys Breakaway Go-1

1. Coda Myers, Velma, Okla., 2.26

2. Joey Denney, Carrollton, Ga., 2.43

3. Zane White, Scotts Hill, Tenn., 2.67

4. Cade Bell, Paradise Valley, Nev., 2.87

5. Linkyn Petersek, Colome, S.D., 2.91

6. Ethan Lombardo, Marshville, N.C., 2.95

7. Ben Jordan, Woodbine, Ga., 3.12

8. Mason Appleton, Copan, Okla., 3.16

9. Wyatt Rindlisbacher, Lakeshore, Utah, 3.64

10. Clayton Whitten, Franklin, Ind., 3.76

11. Wyatte Copeland, Rose Prairie, British Columbia, Can., 3.77

12. Carson Weaver, Kamloops, British Columbia, Can., 3.86

13. Denton Good, Long Valley, S.D., 4.01

14. Chasyn Ystaas, Dickinson, N.D., 4.06

14. Riley Rieken, Arp, Texas, 4.06

16. Nolan Scott, Lindsay, Calif., 4.1

16. Sam Lucas, Jordan, Minn., 4.1

18. Carson Gresh, Greenville, Ind., 4.24

19. Josh Gammon, Harrodsburg, Ky., 4.38

20. Colter Nunn, Laramie, Wyo., 4.85

21. Jhett Williams, Winterset, Iowa, 4.88

22. Tanner Naylor, Hancock, Md., 4.99

23. Ty Hamilton, Tellico Plains, Tenn., 5.06

24. Trey Tiberio, Creal Springs, Ill., 5.49

25. Clay Yadon, Otterbein, Ind., 5.6

26. Rance Imhoff, Navasota, Texas, 6.78

27. Denton Burns, Hanna, Alberta, Can., 7.8

28. Brody Medlock, Cave City, Ark., 10.61

29. Reno Gibbs, Riverside, Utah, 12.14

30. Riggin Smith, Malad, Idaho, 12.48

31. Maverick Smith, Sparta, Mo., 12.74

32. Ty Aymond, Pine Praire, La., 12.85

33. Cameron Suehs, Caldwell, Texas, 12.98

34. Bryan Cox, Spickard, Mo., 14.48

35. Colby Dodson, Remlap, Ala., 15.62

36. Dalton Kunkee, Lexington, Neb., 16.84

37. Cole Clemons, Okeechobee, Fla., 21.52

Bareback Steer Riding Performance 3

1. Levi Latham, Bronson, Texas, 60

2. Jaxson Mirabal, Magdalena, N.M., 52

3. Jaylyn Hash, Kendall, Kan., 50

4. Kelby Schneiter, Rexburg, Idaho, 46

4. Brett Coffman, Idabel, Okla., 46

4. Parker Manor, Gillete, Wyo., 46

7. Dean Thompson, Altamont, Utah, 45

8. Cooper Williams, Clarinda, Iowa, 44

9. Auzyn Corr, Sexsmith, Alberta, Can., 40

10. Caden Bunch, Tahlequah, Okla., 36

Bareback Steer Riding Go-1

1. Braden Smith, Spearsville, La., 76

2. Kolt Dement, Rusk, Texas, 67

3. Keenan Hayes, Hayden, Colo., 65

4. Luke Thrash, Bastrop, La., 62

5. Caydon Roshau, Bismarck, N.D., 61

5. Clayton Culligan, Okeechobee, Fla., 61

7. Levi Latham, Bronson, Texas, 60

8. Jaxson Mirabal, Magdalena, N.M., 52

8. Kolton Iverson, Tabiona, Utah, 52

10. Jaylyn Hash, Kendall, Kan., 50

11. Tate Kelly, Burns, Wyo., 49

12. John Carter Jackson, Keller, Texas, 47

13. Trevor Kay, Chester, Idaho, 46

13. Kelby Schneiter, Rexburg, Idaho, 46

13. Gauge McBride, Kearney, Neb., 46

13. Brett Coffman, Idabel, Okla., 46

13. Parker Manor, Gillete, Wyo., 46

18. Dean Thompson, Altamont, Utah, 45

18. Cruse Woods, Decaturville, Tenn., 45

20. Cooper Williams, Clarinda, Iowa, 44

20. Cole Hill, Klamath Falls, Ore., 44

22. Auzyn Corr, Sexsmith, Alberta, Can., 40

23. Brent Applegarth, Yuba City, Calif., 37

24. Caden Bunch, Tahlequah, Okla., 36

Girls Breakaway Performance 3

1. Dakota Keenan, Maricopa, Ariz., 3.1

2. Lynnsey Toole, Rydal, Ga., 3.16

3. Raegan Steed, Plymouth, Utah, 3.29

4. Robbin Rice, Sealy, Texas, 3.45

5. Kate Kelley, Tahlequah, Okla., 3.51

5. Caybrie Clatterbuck, Berkeley Springs, W.V., 3.51

7. Kendal Pierson, Wardlow, Alberta, Can., 3.59

8. Kyra Corson, Baggs, Wyo., 4.01

9. Kacie Wiersma, Outlook, Wash., 4.02

10. Rillie Ratliff, Trenton, Mo., 4.11

11. Brighty Bauman, Okeechobee, Fla., 4.54

12. Bennett McComas, Temecula, Calif., 4.6

13. Anna Getten, Harlem, Mont., 4.74

14. Brianna Billy, Williams Lake, British Columbia, Can., 4.85

15. Allyson Hertz, Sioux City, Iowa, 5.38

16. Mesa Martin, Evanston, Wyo., 5.43

17. Grace Bryant, Pendleton, S.C., 18.5

18. Brooklin Quisenberry, Roseburg, Ore., 18.63

Girls Breakaway Go-1

1. Amanda Coleman, West Melbourne, Fla., 2.99

2. Dakota Keenan, Maricopa, Ariz., 3.1

3. Lynnsey Toole, Rydal, Ga., 3.16

4. Raegan Steed, Plymouth, Utah, 3.29

5. Robbin Rice, Sealy, Texas, 3.45

6. Paige Jones, Wayne, Okla., 3.5

7. Kate Kelley, Tahlequah, Okla., 3.51

7. Caybrie Clatterbuck, Berkeley Springs, W.V., 3.51

9. Kendal Pierson, Wardlow, Alberta, Can., 3.59

10. Olivia Spurlin, Novinger, Mo., 3.61

11. Kylie Adams, Junction City, Kan., 3.64

12. Jordyn McNamee, Hulett, Wyo., 3.65

13. Ally Charping, Abbeville, S.C., 3.92

14. Madalynn Newman, Greenville, Ky., 3.98

15. Kyra Corson, Baggs, Wyo., 4.01

16. Kacie Wiersma, Outlook, Wash., 4.02

17. Rillie Ratliff, Trenton, Mo., 4.11

18. Abby Stevens, Galatia, Ill., 4.41

19. Brighty Bauman, Okeechobee, Fla., 4.54

20. Bennett McComas, Temecula, Calif., 4.6

21. Anna Getten, Harlem, Mont., 4.74

22. Morgan Meekins, Townsend, , 4.79

23. Brianna Billy, Williams Lake, British Columbia, Can., 4.85

24. Katie Hanneken, Pine River, Minn., 4.87

25. Blaize Deere, Scotts Hill, Tenn., 4.88

26. Allyson Hertz, Sioux City, Iowa, 5.38

27. Mesa Martin, Evanston, Wyo., 5.43

28. Luci Kirkland, Columbia, Ala., 5.76

29. Bronx Sitton, Bakersfield, Calif., 7.25

30. Jayden Jensen, Fallon, Nev., 8.39

31. Cheyenne Garmon, Davidson, N.C., 9.52

32. Taylor Davis, Rifle, Colo., 12.9

33. Peyton Hooper, Deming, N.M., 13.2

34. Ella Rauch, Herrick, Ill., 13.33

35. Rylee George, Danville, Pa., 13.66

36. Sage Dunlap, Bear Creek, N.C., 15.73

37. Sutton Mang, Lompoc, Calif., 16.59

38. Grace Bryant, Pendleton, S.C., 18.5

39. Brooklin Quisenberry, Roseburg, Ore., 18.63

Recommended for You