logo



National Junior High Final Rodeo Performance 2 results from Monday morning

Staff Reports • Jun 20, 2016 at 12:49 PM

PERFORMANCE 2

Monday, June 20, 9 a.m.

GIRLS TEAM STANDINGS

1. OKLAHOMA, 860

2. FLORIDA, 730

3. MINNESOTA, 620

4. KANSAS, 590

5. WYOMING, 500

6. MISSOURI, 470

7. OREGON, 420

8. NEW MEXICO, 380

9. NEBRASKA, 370

10. ALABAMA, 350

11. LOUISIANA, 340

12. UTAH, 330

12. TEXAS, 330

12. INDIANA, 330

12. ILLINOIS, 330

12. CALIFORNIA, 330

17. IOWA, 310

18. COLORADO, 290

18. ARIZONA, 290

20. NORTH DAKOTA, 280

20. MONTANA, 280

22. TENNESSEE, 270

23. SOUTH DAKOTA, 260

24. WISCONSIN, 240

25. NEVADA, 220

26. IDAHO, 210

27. GEORGIA, 190

28. SOUTH CAROLINA, 150

28. ALBERTA, 150

30. KENTUCKY, 140

31. MARYLAND, 120

31. MISSISSIPPI, 120

33. WASHINGTON, 90

33. ARKANSAS, 90

35. NORTH CAROLINA, 70

36. SASKATCHEWAN, 40

37. PENNSYLVANIA, 20

38. NEW JERSEY, 0

38. WEST VIRGINIA, 0

38. VIRGINIA, 0

38. OHIO, 0

38. NEW YORK, 0

38. MICHIGAN, 0

38. HAWAII, 0

38. BRITISH COLUMBIA, 0

38. AUSTRALIA, 0

TEAM STANDINGS

1. OKLAHOMA, 2290

2. FLORIDA, 1335

3. TEXAS, 1260

4. KANSAS, 1230

5. NORTH DAKOTA, 1120

6. LOUISIANA, 1070

7. COLORADO, 1050

8. OREGON, 940

9. IOWA, 905

10. UTAH, 870

10. INDIANA, 870

12. WYOMING, 830

13. NEBRASKA, 825

14. SOUTH DAKOTA, 820

15. GEORGIA, 800

15. CALIFORNIA, 800

17. MINNESOTA, 710

17. ALABAMA, 710

19. MISSISSIPPI, 690

20. ARIZONA, 680

21. NEVADA, 560

21. ARKANSAS, 560

23. TENNESSEE, 540

24. ILLINOIS, 520

25. IDAHO, 495

26. MISSOURI, 470

27. NEW MEXICO, 460

27. KENTUCKY, 460

29. ALBERTA, 345

30. MONTANA, 280

31. WISCONSIN, 270

32. BRITISH COLUMBIA, 210

33. PENNSYLVANIA, 165

34. MARYLAND, 160

35. SOUTH CAROLINA, 150

35. NORTH CAROLINA, 150

37. WASHINGTON, 130

38. OHIO, 110

39. SASKATCHEWAN, 40

40. NEW JERSEY, 0

40. WEST VIRGINIA, 0

40. VIRGINIA, 0

40. NEW YORK, 0

40. MICHIGAN, 0

40. HAWAII, 0

40. AUSTRALIA, 0

BOYS TEAM STANDINGS

1. OKLAHOMA, 1630

2. TEXAS, 970

2. NORTH DAKOTA, 970

4. COLORADO, 910

5. FLORIDA, 885

6. KANSAS, 870

7. LOUISIANA, 830

8. NEBRASKA, 745

9. SOUTH DAKOTA, 730

10. GEORGIA, 610

11. INDIANA, 600

12. IOWA, 595

13. MISSISSIPPI, 570

14. ARKANSAS, 560

15. UTAH, 540

16. OREGON, 520

17. CALIFORNIA, 510

18. IDAHO, 495

19. NEVADA, 490

20. WYOMING, 470

21. ARIZONA, 390

22. ALABAMA, 360

23. KENTUCKY, 320

24. TENNESSEE, 270

25. ILLINOIS, 220

26. BRITISH COLUMBIA, 210

27. MINNESOTA, 200

28. ALBERTA, 195

29. PENNSYLVANIA, 145

30. NEW MEXICO, 140

31. OHIO, 110

32. NORTH CAROLINA, 80

33. MARYLAND, 40

33. WISCONSIN, 40

33. WASHINGTON, 40

36. NEW JERSEY, 0

36. WEST VIRGINIA, 0

36. VIRGINIA, 0

36. SOUTH CAROLINA, 0

36. SASKATCHEWAN, 0

36. NEW YORK, 0

36. MONTANA, 0

36. MISSOURI, 0

36. MICHIGAN, 0

36. HAWAII, 0

36. AUSTRALIA, 0

GIRLS AQHA HORSE OF THE YEAR

1. Does Sporty Two Step, Desta Misegades, , 200

2. Sinioto Rio, Chaley Hext, , 160

3. Smart First Lady, Kennedy Buckner, , 140

4. Happys Down N Dirty, Jayden Jensen, , 70

ALL AROUND ROOKIE COWGIRL

1. Kylie Adams, Junction City, Kan., 350

2. Jayci Byler, Bellville, Texas, 290

3. Kiley Slavin, Goodwell, Okla., 190

4. Bayleigh Choate, Cohutta, Ga., 190

5. Addison Elliott, Live Oak, Fla., 160

6-7. Mackinzee Dermody, Eagle, Colo., 150

6-7. Joanna Hammett, Dawson, Ala., 150

8. Morgan Northcutt, Hobbs, N.M., 140

9-10. Baylee Lester, Bentonville, Ark., 90

9-10. Luci Kirkland, Columbia, Ala., 90

ALL AROUND ROOKIE COWBOY

1. Cauy Masters, Leon, Iowa, 215

2. Kolby Stelly, Sulpher, La., 200

3. Keenan Hayes, Hayden, Colo., 180

4-5. Nathan Johnson, Beebe, Ark., 160

4-5. Tyler Lovering, Lakeland, Fla., 160

6. Clayton Culligan, Okeechobee, Fla., 155

7. Ben Jordan, Woodbine, Ga., 150

8-9. Colby Dodson, Remlap, Ala., 120

8-9. Dalton Hooper, Montgomery, Ala., 120

10. Wyatt McDaniel, Yoncalla, Ore., 110

BOYS AQHA HORSE OF THE YEAR

1. Miss Tailwind Tari, Hays Tidmore, , 140

2. Bullseye, Cameron Senegal, , 130

3. Zans Hammer Time, Clint Southworth, , 100

ALL AROUND COWGIRL

1. Amanda Coleman, West Melbourne, Fla., 380

2. Kylie Adams, Junction City, Kan., 350

3. Ralea Fatzer, Yukon, Okla., 320

4. Jayci Byler, Bellville, Texas, 290

5. Jayden Jensen, Fallon, Nev., 220

6. Kiley Slavin, Goodwell, Okla., 190

7-9. Abby Stevens, Galatia, Ill., 160

7-9. Ella Rauch, Herrick, Ill., 160

7-9. Sage Thomas, Markle, Ind., 160

10. Peyton Hooper, Deming, N.M., 100

ALL AROUND COWBOY

1. Joey Denney, Carrollton, Ga., 380

2. Dean Holyan, Coyote Canyon, N.M., 350

3. Rance Doyal, Durant, Okla., 340

4. Riley Kittle, Woodland, Ala., 330

5. Cade Bell, Paradise Valley, Nev., 320

6. Kolt Dement, Rusk, Texas, 290

7. Gauge McBride, Kearney, Neb., 280

8. Bubba Luttrell, Prineville, Ore., 270

9. Quade Potter, Cambridge, Neb., 260

10. Lane Grubbs, Bartow, Fla., 240

Team Roping

1. Joey Denney, Carrollton, Ga., Riley Kittle, Woodland, Ala., 9.3

2. Kylie Adams, Junction City, Kan., Carlee Arnold, Hutchinson, Kan., 9.5

3. Nicholas Lovins, Canadian, Texas, Jordan Lovins, Canadian, Texas, 9.73

4. Nathan Johnson, Beebe, Ark., Hunter Perry, Bastrop, La., 10.97

5. Jayden Jensen, Fallon, Nev., Cade Bell, Paradise Valley, Nev., 11.25

6. Rance Doyal, Durant, Okla., Trevor Hale, Perryton, Texas, 12.95

7. Kason Davis, Lumberton, Miss., Bryce Graves, Poplarville, Miss., 14.69

8. Blake Andis, Albion, Ind., Sage Thomas, Markle, Ind., 18.32

Team Roping

1. Cooper Andersen, Casa Grande, Ariz., Dean Holyan, Coyote Canyon, N.M., 9.21

2. Joey Denney, Carrollton, Ga., Riley Kittle, Woodland, Ala., 9.3

3. Kylie Adams, Junction City, Kan., Carlee Arnold, Hutchinson, Kan., 9.5

4. Nicholas Lovins, Canadian, Texas, Jordan Lovins, Canadian, Texas, 9.73

5. Nathan Johnson, Beebe, Ark., Hunter Perry, Bastrop, La., 10.97

6. Jayden Jensen, Fallon, Nev., Cade Bell, Paradise Valley, Nev., 11.25

7. Rance Doyal, Durant, Okla., Trevor Hale, Perryton, Texas, 12.95

8. Brylee Smith, Georgetown, Idaho, Riggin Smith, Malad, Idaho, 13.06

9. Colby Dodson, Remlap, Ala., Dalton Hooper, Montgomery, Ala., 13.38

10. Hazen Martin, Sulphur, La., Gatlin Martin, Sulphur, La., 14.4

11. Logan Mullin, Clay Center, Kan., Cable Wareham, Whiting, Kan., 14.49

12. Kason Davis, Lumberton, Miss., Bryce Graves, Poplarville, Miss., 14.69

13. Eli Colvard, Crumpler, N.C., Frog Bass, Statesville, N.C., 14.85

14. Briar Teague, Rattan, Okla., Zach Nicholson, Canadian, Texas, 16.38

15. Blake Andis, Albion, Ind., Sage Thomas, Markle, Ind., 18.32

16. Cauy Masters, Leon, Iowa, Dawson Davis, Bloomfield, Iowa, 20.08

17. Bennett McComas, Temecula, Calif., Jace Helton, Menifee, Calif., 20.1

Pole Bending

1. Jade Rindlisbacher, Lakeshore, Utah, 19.804

2. Alexis McDonald, Gardiner, Mont., 20.482

3. Maci Jo Zimmerman, New Ross, Ind., 20.584

4. Jasmine Haug, Chariton, Iowa, 20.642

5. Lauren Booty, Osyka, Miss., 20.876

6. Lilla Bell, Hollister, Calif., 21.035

7. Amber Salazar, Craig, Colo., 21.063

8. Peyton Hooper, Deming, N.M., 21.2

9. Cheyennne Carroll, Harrold, S.D., 21.499

10. Carissa Cuellar, Arroyo Grande, Calif., 21.62

11. Penelope Dees, Paola, Kan., 21.685

12. Chloe Lambert, Fallon, Nev., 21.817

13. Brooklin Quisenberry, Roseburg, Ore., 22.136

14. Abby Shultz, Orlinda, Tenn., 22.174

15. Mackensie Raaen, Rocky Glen, , 22.735

16. Mia Coldiron, Oxford, Pa., 22.919

17. Maggie Goode, Hopkinsville, Ky., 23.276

18. Tori Roberto, Haskel, N.J., 23.458

19. Josie Hussey, Montgomery, Ala., 26.098

20. Lynnsey Toole, Rydal, Ga., 26.658

21. Kellie Adkins, Daniels, W.V., 26.936

22. Lauren Parent, Cool Ridge, W.V., 28.878

23. Reagan Humphries, Lincolnton, N.C., 31.184

24. Morgan Dalchow, Mayer, Minn., 31.43

25. Riley Shetron, Newville, Pa., 34.1

26. Kili Mockchew, Honaunau, Hawaii, 38.251

Pole Bending

1. Gabby Gunter, Sulphur, La., 19.229

2. Jade Rindlisbacher, Lakeshore, Utah, 19.804

3. Jaycie Cundall, Queen Creek, Ariz., 20.382

4. Alexis McDonald, Gardiner, Mont., 20.482

5. Chaley Hext, Canadian, Texas, 20.544

6. Maci Jo Zimmerman, New Ross, Ind., 20.584

7. Jasmine Haug, Chariton, Iowa, 20.642

8. Michelle Williams, North Powder, Ore., 20.824

9. Lauren Booty, Osyka, Miss., 20.876

10. Enyis Colliflower, Box Elder, Mont., 21.02

11. Lilla Bell, Hollister, Calif., 21.035

12. Jayci Byler, Bellville, Texas, 21.039

13. Amber Salazar, Craig, Colo., 21.063

14. Cheyenne Check, Tomah, Wis., 21.105

15. Peyton Hooper, Deming, N.M., 21.2

16. Elizabeth Bolich, Mead, Wash., 21.272

17. Harley Wilkins, Fort Payne, Ala., 21.424

18. Gracie Pokorny, Bartlett, Neb., 21.441

19. Greeley Eastep, Bainbridge, Ind., 21.495

20. Cheyennne Carroll, Harrold, S.D., 21.499

21. Oakley Jandreau, Kimball, S.D., 21.537

22. Carissa Cuellar, Arroyo Grande, Calif., 21.62

23. Grace Felton, Fernley, Nev., 21.645

24. Penelope Dees, Paola, Kan., 21.685

25. Quincy Sullivan, Peralta, N.M., 21.775

26. Chloe Lambert, Fallon, Nev., 21.817

27. Caybrie Clatterbuck, Berkeley Springs, W.V., 21.845

28. Brooklin Quisenberry, Roseburg, Ore., 22.136

29. Abby Shultz, Orlinda, Tenn., 22.174

30. Bailee Russell, Hartville, Mo., 22.432

31. Kali Atkings, Fort St John, British Columbia, Can., 22.462

32. Tayler Thompson, Soda Springs, Idaho, 22.496

33. Georgia  Brumley, Lanesville, Ind., 22.648

34. Mackensie Raaen, Rocky Glen, , 22.735

35. Tayler Felton, Fallon, Nev., 22.843

36. Chloe Dixon, Goldsboro, Md., 22.869

37. Rennie Chavis, Wagener, S.C., 22.89

38. Mia Coldiron, Oxford, Pa., 22.919

39. Maggie Goode, Hopkinsville, Ky., 23.276

40. Tori Roberto, Haskel, N.J., 23.458

41. Dallas Baker, Mineral, Va., 23.874

42. Austyn Tobey, Bemidji, Minn., 25.559

43. Josie Hussey, Montgomery, Ala., 26.098

44. Londyn Brazil, Turlock, Calif., 26.335

45. Saige Sealy, San Saba, Texas, 26.629

46. Lynnsey Toole, Rydal, Ga., 26.658

47. Kellie Adkins, Daniels, W.V., 26.936

48. Hannah Elshoff, New Knoxville, Ohio, 27.249

49. Lauren Parent, Cool Ridge, W.V., 28.878

50. Reagan Humphries, Lincolnton, N.C., 31.184

51. Morgan Dalchow, Mayer, Minn., 31.43

52. Riley Shetron, Newville, Pa., 34.1

53. Kili Mockchew, Honaunau, Hawaii, 38.251

Ribbon Roping

1. Rance Doyal, Durant, Okla., Ralea Fatzer, Yukon, Okla., 7.42

2. Kiley Slavin, Goodwell, Okla., Cooper Slavin, Goodwell, Okla., 8.2

3. Tyler Lovering, Lakeland, Fla., Addison Elliott, Live Oak, Fla., 9.67

4. Reece Wadhams, Pueblo, Colo., Mackinzee Dermody, Eagle, Colo., 9.9

5. Kolby Bradley, Big Piney, Wyo., Kadra Clark, Yoder, Wyo., 10.17

6. Quade Potter, Cambridge, Neb., Faith Storer, Sutherland, Neb., 12.54

7. Chance Little, Orange, Texas, Josie Conner, Iowa, La., 15.94

8. Jake Orris, Bosque, N.M., Avery Ledesma, Las Cruces, N.M., 16.08

9. David Windon, Holland, Mich., Emily Williford, Ettrick, Wis., 20.35

10. Maddix Lovett, Taroom, , Halana Haber, Charters Towers, , 22.4

11. Nolan Burrill, Colfax, Wash., Elizabeth Bolich, Mead, Wash., 29.39

Ribbon Roping

1. Rance Doyal, Durant, Okla., Ralea Fatzer, Yukon, Okla., 7.42

2. Clay Holz, Niobrara, Neb., Jessica Stevens, Creighton, Neb., 7.94

3. Kiley Slavin, Goodwell, Okla., Cooper Slavin, Goodwell, Okla., 8.2

4. Cayden Slykhuis, Letcher, S.D., Miranda Vines, Eagle Butte, S.D., 8.48

5. Tyler Lovering, Lakeland, Fla., Addison Elliott, Live Oak, Fla., 9.67

6. Reece Wadhams, Pueblo, Colo., Mackinzee Dermody, Eagle, Colo., 9.9

7. Kolby Bradley, Big Piney, Wyo., Kadra Clark, Yoder, Wyo., 10.17

8. Riley Staton, Hickson, N.D., Haley Vollmer, Wing, N.D., 11.2

9. Lane Grubbs, Bartow, Fla., Kenna Hunter, Lithia, Fla., 11.76

10. Garrett Stevens, Hammond, Wis., Morgan Dalchow, Mayer, Minn., 12.07

11. Quade Potter, Cambridge, Neb., Faith Storer, Sutherland, Neb., 12.54

12. Baylee Lester, Bentonville, Ark., Trevyn Armstrong, Broken Bow, Okla., 12.83

13. Raegan Steed, Plymouth, Utah, Wyatt Stephens, Tremonton, Utah, 12.94

14. Chance Little, Orange, Texas, Josie Conner, Iowa, La., 15.94

15. Jake Orris, Bosque, N.M., Avery Ledesma, Las Cruces, N.M., 16.08

16. Tia Wallace, Dodge City, Kan., Cinch Bullock, Campo, Colo., 18.46

17. Bradi Good, Midland, Texas, Colton Greene, Rocksprings, Texas, 18.63

18. Logan McCabe, Eldorado, Ill., Abby Stevens, Galatia, Ill., 18.98

19. Brad Hesnor, Ville Platte, La., Allie Frey, Eunice, La., 20.19

20. David Windon, Holland, Mich., Emily Williford, Ettrick, Wis., 20.35

21. Corinne Barber, Hudson Falls, N.Y., Frankie Bisceglie, Varysburg, N.Y., 21.36

22. Maddix Lovett, Taroom, , Halana Haber, Charters Towers, , 22.4

23. Tom Crouse, Gallatin, Mo., Maude Henenberg, Bolivar, Mo., 22.87

24. Bryson Tays, Crossville, Tenn., Delaney Thomas, Buchanan, Tenn., 24.07

25. Josh Rorig, Brownstown, Ind., Maci Jo Zimmerman, New Ross, Ind., 26.11

26. Cody Lansing, Cortez, Colo., Carly Jo Sells, Kayenta, Ariz., 27.41

27. Jacob Bell, Mt. Tarampa, , Emily Haber, Charters Towers, , 28.72

28. Nolan Burrill, Colfax, Wash., Elizabeth Bolich, Mead, Wash., 29.39

Junior Bull Riding

1. Brylen Dees, Paola, Kan., 65

2. Tyler Kippes, Eaton, Colo., 54

3. Blake Young, Louisville, Miss., 51

Junior Bull Riding

1. Kolby Stelly, Sulpher, La., 68

2. Chris Villanueva, Mesquite, Texas, 67

3. Brylen Dees, Paola, Kan., 65

3. Gauge McBride, Kearney, Neb., 65

5. Sheridan Graber, Newton, Kan., 64

6. Derek Grant, Jackson, Wyo., 62

7. Riley Kittle, Woodland, Ala., 56

8. Tyler Kippes, Eaton, Colo., 54

9. Blake Young, Louisville, Miss., 51

Tie-Down Roping

1. Chance Thiessen, Elk City, Okla., 10.61

2. Dean Holyan, Coyote Canyon, N.M., 17.07

3. Hays Tidmore, Merigold, Miss., 19.66

4. Cameron Senegal, Wilton, Calif., 20.83

5. Wyatt Tibbitts, Hot Springs, S.D., 22.23

6. Brad Hesnor, Ville Platte, La., 23.61

7. Caydon Roshau, Bismarck, N.D., 25.57

Tie-Down Roping

1. Chance Thiessen, Elk City, Okla., 10.61

2. Mason Theriot, Poplarville, Miss., 13.73

3. Shane Sorge, Bismarck, N.D., 15.21

4. Tanner Brown, Florence, Miss., 16.46

5. Austin Huwa, Roggen, Colo., 16.76

6. Dean Holyan, Coyote Canyon, N.M., 17.07

7. Hays Tidmore, Merigold, Miss., 19.66

8. Cameron Senegal, Wilton, Calif., 20.83

9. Garrett Barker, Manson, Iowa, 21.68

10. Wyatt Tibbitts, Hot Springs, S.D., 22.23

11. Brad Hesnor, Ville Platte, La., 23.61

12. Canton Whitty, Baxley, Ga., 24.12

13. Chance Derner, New Underwood, S.D., 24.94

14. Caydon Roshau, Bismarck, N.D., 25.57

15. Jake Scheidler, Princeton, Ky., 29.62

16. Clint Southworth, South Solon, Ohio, 34.16

17. Christopher Martin, Ft. Mitchell, Ala., 35.47

Boys Goat Tying

1. Jacob Walters, Colorado City, Texas, 9.76

2. Britt Duncan, Kenefic, Okla., 10.56

3. Daunte Ceresola, Fernley, Nev., 11.71

4. Bubba Luttrell, Prineville, Ore., 12.08

5. Harland Groves, Faith, S.D., 12.18

6. Cael Stratton, Mountain View, Wyo., 12.25

7. Alex Greene, Leesburg, Ohio, 12.65

8. Clint Southworth, South Solon, Ohio, 12.69

9. Mason Hodge, Fort Meade, Fla., 12.76

10. Colby George, Oakdale, Calif., 12.84

11. Garrett Harrison, Scio, Ore., 13.16

12. Samuel Mundell, Kingston, Wash., 14.48

13. Lane Shemak, Cobb, Wis., 14.92

14. Zane Kilgus, Watsontown, Pa., 15.24

15. Cashton Weidenbener, Queen Creek, Ariz., 15.4

16. Jayce Reeves, Longville, La., 16.82

17. Lane Reed, Clint, Texas, 17.42

18. Logan McCabe, Eldorado, Ill., 18.5

19. Andrew Duncan, Dexter, Ky., 22.05

Boys Goat Tying

1. Jacob Walters, Colorado City, Texas, 9.76

2. Britt Duncan, Kenefic, Okla., 10.56

3. Cooper Duffin, Pocatello, Idaho, 11.14

4. Daunte Ceresola, Fernley, Nev., 11.71

5. Quade Potter, Cambridge, Neb., 11.97

6. Jace Bleil, Bronson, Iowa, 12

7. Bubba Luttrell, Prineville, Ore., 12.08

8. Harland Groves, Faith, S.D., 12.18

9. Cael Stratton, Mountain View, Wyo., 12.25

10. Alex Greene, Leesburg, Ohio, 12.65

11. Clint Southworth, South Solon, Ohio, 12.69

12. Mason Hodge, Fort Meade, Fla., 12.76

13. Quay Lloyd, Blackwell, Texas, 12.81

14. Colby George, Oakdale, Calif., 12.84

15. Garrett Harrison, Scio, Ore., 13.16

16. Lane Anderson, Meeker, Colo., 14.16

17. Samuel Mundell, Kingston, Wash., 14.48

18. Lane Shemak, Cobb, Wis., 14.92

19. Zane Kilgus, Watsontown, Pa., 15.24

20. Cashton Weidenbener, Queen Creek, Ariz., 15.4

21. Jeb Nelsen, Iowa Falls, Iowa, 15.5

22. Clayton Culligan, Okeechobee, Fla., 15.56

23. Nathan Pelke, Mondovi, Wis., 16.38

24. Jayce Reeves, Longville, La., 16.82

25. Westin Joseph, Hilo, Hawaii, 16.87

26. Lane Reed, Clint, Texas, 17.42

27. Logan McCabe, Eldorado, Ill., 18.5

28. Cooper Malone, Summerville, Ga., 20.04

29. Houston Swan, Carthage, Ind., 20.33

30. Andrew Duncan, Dexter, Ky., 22.05

31. Connor Griffith, Skullbone, Tenn., 23.03

32. Tucker Neubauer, Cameron, Mo., 24.08

33. Lane Nelson, Millington, Mich., 27.29

Girls Breakaway

1. Amanda Coleman, West Melbourne, Fla., 2.99

2. Olivia Spurlin, Novinger, Mo., 3.61

3. Jordyn McNamee, Hulett, Wyo., 3.65

4. Ally Charping, Abbeville, S.C., 3.92

5. Abby Stevens, Galatia, Ill., 4.41

6. Katie Hanneken, Pine River, Minn., 4.87

7. Luci Kirkland, Columbia, Ala., 5.76

8. Bronx Sitton, Bakersfield, Calif., 7.25

9. Taylor Davis, Rifle, Colo., 12.9

10. Rylee George, Danville, Pa., 13.66

Girls Breakaway

1. Amanda Coleman, West Melbourne, Fla., 2.99

2. Paige Jones, Wayne, Okla., 3.5

3. Olivia Spurlin, Novinger, Mo., 3.61

4. Kylie Adams, Junction City, Kan., 3.64

5. Jordyn McNamee, Hulett, Wyo., 3.65

6. Ally Charping, Abbeville, S.C., 3.92

7. Madalynn Newman, Greenville, Ky., 3.98

8. Abby Stevens, Galatia, Ill., 4.41

9. Morgan Meekins, Townsend, , 4.79

10. Katie Hanneken, Pine River, Minn., 4.87

11. Blaize Deere, Scotts Hill, Tenn., 4.88

12. Luci Kirkland, Columbia, Ala., 5.76

13. Bronx Sitton, Bakersfield, Calif., 7.25

14. Jayden Jensen, Fallon, Nev., 8.39

15. Cheyenne Garmon, Davidson, N.C., 9.52

16. Taylor Davis, Rifle, Colo., 12.9

17. Peyton Hooper, Deming, N.M., 13.2

18. Ella Rauch, Herrick, Ill., 13.33

19. Rylee George, Danville, Pa., 13.66

20. Sage Dunlap, Bear Creek, N.C., 15.73

21. Sutton Mang, Lompoc, Calif., 16.59

Bareback Steer Riding

1. Keenan Hayes, Hayden, Colo., 65

2. Luke Thrash, Bastrop, La., 62

3. Clayton Culligan, Okeechobee, Fla., 61

4. Gauge McBride, Kearney, Neb., 46

5. Cole Hill, Klamath Falls, Ore., 44

6. Brent Applegarth, Yuba City, Calif., 37

Bareback Steer Riding

1. Braden Smith, Spearsville, La., 76

2. Kolt Dement, Rusk, Texas, 67

3. Keenan Hayes, Hayden, Colo., 65

4. Luke Thrash, Bastrop, La., 62

5. Caydon Roshau, Bismarck, N.D., 61

5. Clayton Culligan, Okeechobee, Fla., 61

7. Kolton Iverson, Tabiona, Utah, 52

8. Tate Kelly, Burns, Wyo., 49

9. John Carter Jackson, Keller, Texas, 47

10. Trevor Kay, Chester, Idaho, 46

10. Gauge McBride, Kearney, Neb., 46

12. Cruse Woods, Decaturville, Tenn., 45

13. Cole Hill, Klamath Falls, Ore., 44

14. Brent Applegarth, Yuba City, Calif., 37

Girls Goat Tying

1. Makenzy Byrne, Arcadia, Okla., 7.93

2. Ella Rauch, Herrick, Ill., 9.17

3. Sammy Taylor, Neola, Utah, 9.25

4. Caitlin Tisdale, Bay Minette, Ala., 9.88

5. Gracie Pokorny, Bartlett, Neb., 10.61

6. Maylee Hayes, Kennewick, Wash., 10.67

7. Georgia Orahood, Malta, Mont., 11.28

8. Grace Fleming, Bloomfield, Iowa, 11.87

9. Grace Felton, Fernley, Nev., 13.01

10. Rayelle Nations, Mendenhall, Miss., 13.58

11. Madalynn Newman, Greenville, Ky., 14.62

12. Huntley Dillon, Berryville, Va., 15.57

13. Grace Nelson, Zimmerman, Minn., 15.77

13. Taylor Johnson, Statesville, N.C., 15.77

15. Maggie Hodges, Sterrett, Ala., 16.27

16. Paige Oosting, Cedar Springs, Mich., 16.38

17. Grace Taylor, Tebbetts, Mo., 16.87

18. Haley Vollmer, Wing, N.D., 18.05

19. Maddie Bews, Okotoks, Alberta, Can., 20.41

20. MaKayla Osborne, Fayetteville, W.V., 24.15

21. Dallas Baker, Mineral, Va., 32.97

22. Darby Conrad, Washington Boro, Pa., 33.24

Girls Goat Tying

1. Desta Misegades, Henning, Minn., 7.88

2. Makenzy Byrne, Arcadia, Okla., 7.93

3. Amanda Coleman, West Melbourne, Fla., 8.19

4. Chenoa Vande Stouwe, Inwood, Iowa, 8.44

5. Josi Bishop, Westby, Wis., 8.56

6. Joanna Hammett, Dawson, Ala., 8.7

7. Kennedy Buckner, Redmond, Ore., 8.92

8. Ella Rauch, Herrick, Ill., 9.17

9. Ralea Fatzer, Yukon, Okla., 9.24

10. Sammy Taylor, Neola, Utah, 9.25

11. Sage Thomas, Markle, Ind., 9.31

12. Kayce Edwards, Truth Or Consequence, N.M., 9.46

13. Lainee Schonebaum, Burke, S.D., 9.48

14. Caitlin Tisdale, Bay Minette, Ala., 9.88

15. Amanda Terrell, LaSalle, Colo., 10.04

16. Gracie Pokorny, Bartlett, Neb., 10.61

17. Maylee Hayes, Kennewick, Wash., 10.67

18. Shea Grogan, Fort Collins, Colo., 10.78

19. Hayden Carlson, Brainerd, Minn., 10.86

20. Kiley Slavin, Goodwell, Okla., 11.25

21. Georgia Orahood, Malta, Mont., 11.28

22. Grace Fleming, Bloomfield, Iowa, 11.87

23. Haven Wolstein, Helena, Mont., 12.96

24. Grace Felton, Fernley, Nev., 13.01

25. Caitlyn Heath, Bowdon, Ga., 13.42

26. Rayelle Nations, Mendenhall, Miss., 13.58

27. MacKenzie Becnel, Denham Springs, La., 14.53

28. Madalynn Newman, Greenville, Ky., 14.62

29. Michaila Raby, Lewiston, N.Y., 14.81

30. Huntley Dillon, Berryville, Va., 15.57

31. Grace Nelson, Zimmerman, Minn., 15.77

31. Taylor Johnson, Statesville, N.C., 15.77

33. Maggie Hodges, Sterrett, Ala., 16.27

34. Paige Oosting, Cedar Springs, Mich., 16.38

35. Grace Taylor, Tebbetts, Mo., 16.87

36. Haley Vollmer, Wing, N.D., 18.05

37. Abigail Gay, Versailles, Ky., 20.04

38. Paige Bennett, Williston, N.D., 20.16

39. Maddie Bews, Okotoks, Alberta, Can., 20.41

40. MaKayla Osborne, Fayetteville, W.V., 24.15

41. Ally Micheel, Sargent, Neb., 26.85

42. Dallas Baker, Mineral, Va., 32.97

43. Darby Conrad, Washington Boro, Pa., 33.24

Boys Breakaway

1. Coda Myers, Velma, Okla., 2.26

2. Linkyn Petersek, Colome, S.D., 2.91

3. Ben Jordan, Woodbine, Ga., 3.12

4. Wyatt Rindlisbacher, Lakeshore, Utah, 3.64

5. Clayton Whitten, Franklin, Ind., 3.76

6. Carson Weaver, Kamloops, British Columbia, Can., 3.86

7. Nolan Scott, Lindsay, Calif., 4.1

8. Rance Imhoff, Navasota, Texas, 6.78

9. Brody Medlock, Cave City, Ark., 10.61

10. Riggin Smith, Malad, Idaho, 12.48

11. Ty Aymond, Pine Praire, La., 12.85

12. Bryan Cox, Spickard, Mo., 14.48

Boys Breakaway

1. Coda Myers, Velma, Okla., 2.26

2. Joey Denney, Carrollton, Ga., 2.43

3. Zane White, Scotts Hill, Tenn., 2.67

4. Cade Bell, Paradise Valley, Nev., 2.87

5. Linkyn Petersek, Colome, S.D., 2.91

6. Ben Jordan, Woodbine, Ga., 3.12

7. Mason Appleton, Copan, Okla., 3.16

8. Wyatt Rindlisbacher, Lakeshore, Utah, 3.64

9. Clayton Whitten, Franklin, Ind., 3.76

10. Wyatte Copeland, Rose Prairie, British Columbia, Can., 3.77

11. Carson Weaver, Kamloops, British Columbia, Can., 3.86

12. Chasyn Ystaas, Dickinson, N.D., 4.06

13. Nolan Scott, Lindsay, Calif., 4.1

13. Sam Lucas, Jordan, Minn., 4.1

15. Carson Gresh, Greenville, Ind., 4.24

16. Jhett Williams, Winterset, Iowa, 4.88

17. Tanner Naylor, Hancock, Md., 4.99

18. Clay Yadon, Otterbein, Ind., 5.6

19. Rance Imhoff, Navasota, Texas, 6.78

20. Denton Burns, Hanna, Alberta, Can., 7.8

21. Brody Medlock, Cave City, Ark., 10.61

22. Riggin Smith, Malad, Idaho, 12.48

23. Ty Aymond, Pine Praire, La., 12.85

24. Bryan Cox, Spickard, Mo., 14.48

25. Cole Clemons, Okeechobee, Fla., 21.52

Saddle Bronc Steer Riding

1. Cauy Masters, Leon, Iowa, 54

1. Weston Patterson, Waverly, Kan., 54

3. Cauy Pennington, Kiowa, Colo., 51

4. Jake Bourdet, Hollister, Calif., 43

5. Wyatt McDaniel, Yoncalla, Ore., 38

Saddle Bronc Steer Riding

1. Cody McElroy, Gravel Switch, Ky., 60

2. Clay Gerhardt, Bismarck, N.D., 57

2. Quinten Taylor, Parkland, Alberta, Can., 57

4. Cauy Masters, Leon, Iowa, 54

4. Weston Patterson, Waverly, Kan., 54

6. Cauy Pennington, Kiowa, Colo., 51

7. Zaine Mikita, Byers, Colo., 50

8. Zane Kilgus, Watsontown, Pa., 43

8. Jake Bourdet, Hollister, Calif., 43

10. Wyatt McDaniel, Yoncalla, Ore., 38

Barrel Racing

1. Jayci Byler, Bellville, Texas, 15.804

2. Bayleigh Choate, Cohutta, Ga., 16.233

3. Austyn Tobey, Bemidji, Minn., 16.299

4. Delaney Thomas, Buchanan, Tenn., 16.303

5. Morgan Northcutt, Hobbs, N.M., 16.484

6. Kenzie Oestmann, Auburn, Neb., 16.495

7. Shae Halls, Carpenter, Wyo., 16.502

8. Kaiden Ayres, Woodlake, Calif., 16.527

9. Payton McNiel, Los Lunas, N.M., 16.605

10. Addi Roberts, Southwest Ranches, Fla., 16.662

11. Kelly Bang, Killdeer, N.D., 16.701

12. Payden Lillico, Lloydminster, Saskatchewan, Can., 16.819

13. Maggie Stewart, Sheridan, Ill., 16.933

14. Lakin Cunningham, Louisburg, Kan., 16.977

15. Jacobi Larson, Fowler, Colo., 17.15

16. Jayce Blake, Reno, Nev., 17.162

17. Laken Abernathy, Mendenhall, Miss., 17.23

18. McKenna Rud, Mondovi, Wis., 17.574

19. Ali Kate Kelleher, Gray, Ga., 17.654

20. Michaila Raby, Lewiston, N.Y., 17.911

21. Paige Thomson, Deer Park, Wash., 18.152

22. Hooter Murphy, Keachi, La., 21.095

23. Aubrey Matheson, Winthrop, Ark., 21.521

24. Bailey Bleil, Bronson, Iowa, 22.021

25. Ashleigh Barber, Hudson Falls, N.Y., 22.375

26. Josey Capps, Vinita, Okla., 22.384

27. Alex Rupp, Goshen, Ohio, 22.719

28. Desta Misegades, Henning, Minn., 22.973

Barrel Racing

1. Jayci Byler, Bellville, Texas, 15.804

2. Bayleigh Choate, Cohutta, Ga., 16.233

3. Austyn Tobey, Bemidji, Minn., 16.299

4. Delaney Thomas, Buchanan, Tenn., 16.303

5. Anna Brisbane, Kearney, Mo., 16.342

6. Brooklin Quisenberry, Roseburg, Ore., 16.374

7. Morgan Northcutt, Hobbs, N.M., 16.484

8. Kenzie Oestmann, Auburn, Neb., 16.495

9. Shae Halls, Carpenter, Wyo., 16.502

10. Kaiden Ayres, Woodlake, Calif., 16.527

11. Kyla Kelly, Red Deer County, Alberta, Can., 16.541

12. Cassidy Davidson, Mandan, N.D., 16.55

13. Payton McNiel, Los Lunas, N.M., 16.605

14. Addi Roberts, Southwest Ranches, Fla., 16.662

15. Kelly Bang, Killdeer, N.D., 16.701

16. Payden Lillico, Lloydminster, Saskatchewan, Can., 16.819

17. Cassidy Weber, Weyburn, Saskatchewan, Can., 16.845

18. Macee McAllister, St George, Utah, 16.86

19. Dakota Keenan, Maricopa, Ariz., 16.916

20. Maggie Stewart, Sheridan, Ill., 16.933

21. Aimee Getgen, Etters, Pa., 16.962

22. Lakin Cunningham, Louisburg, Kan., 16.977

23. Dale Lee Forman, Ree Heights, S.D., 17.063

24. Bailey Mowen, Baylis, Ill., 17.106

25. Quincy Squair, Clyde, Alberta, Can., 17.134

26. Abby Shultz, Orlinda, Tenn., 17.14

27. Jacobi Larson, Fowler, Colo., 17.15

28. Jayce Blake, Reno, Nev., 17.162

29. Laken Abernathy, Mendenhall, Miss., 17.23

30. Kamryn Olds, Richmond, Ky., 17.234

31. Amber Massey, Seneca, S.C., 17.274

32. Tori Roberto, Haskel, N.J., 17.411

33. McKenna Rud, Mondovi, Wis., 17.574

34. Emma Lemaire, Batttle Mountain, Nev., 17.575

35. Ali Kate Kelleher, Gray, Ga., 17.654

36. Dylan Traylor, Poplarville, Miss., 17.889

37. Michaila Raby, Lewiston, N.Y., 17.911

38. Paige Thomson, Deer Park, Wash., 18.152

39. Riley Shetron, Newville, Pa., 18.297

40. Darby Conrad, Washington Boro, Pa., 18.465

41. Gracie Fairchild, Deep Gap, N.C., 19.187

42. Coty Baker, Mineral, Va., 19.676

43. Paige Oosting, Cedar Springs, Mich., 19.878

44. Hooter Murphy, Keachi, La., 21.095

45. Gabby Watson, Marysville, Ohio, 21.206

46. Aubrey Matheson, Winthrop, Ark., 21.521

47. Kate Kelley, Tahlequah, Okla., 21.653

48. Sammy Taylor, Neola, Utah, 21.742

49. Bailey Bleil, Bronson, Iowa, 22.021

50. Addison Elliott, Live Oak, Fla., 22.248

51. Madison Conner, Kennewick, Wash., 22.304

52. Ashleigh Barber, Hudson Falls, N.Y., 22.375

53. Josey Capps, Vinita, Okla., 22.384

54. Alex Rupp, Goshen, Ohio, 22.719

55. Desta Misegades, Henning, Minn., 22.973

56. Mary Diaz, Sandyston, N.J., 28.718

57. Cashen Turner, Plains, Kan., 37.029

Chute Dogging

1. JC Bryan, Abbeville, Ala., 2.11

2. Gregory Muck, Elk City, Okla., 2.75

3. Jace Jones, Lehi, Utah, 3.75

4. Adam Musil, Crescent, Okla., 4.32

5. Lane Grubbs, Bartow, Fla., 4.55

6. Cade Cogbill, Orange, Texas, 4.78

7. Kolt Dement, Rusk, Texas, 5.36

8. Finn Hanson, Burke, S.D., 7.18

9. Grant Soileau, Bunkie, La., 8.31

10. Colton Guin, Casa Grande, Ariz., 9.73

11. Sam Lucas, Jordan, Minn., 10.21

12. Clay Garley, Peralta, N.M., 15.3

13. Nathan Pelke, Mondovi, Wis., 18.14

14. Kash Sigouin, Kamloops, British Columbia, Can., 19.29

15. Cruse Woods, Decaturville, Tenn., 22.34

Chute Dogging

1. JC Bryan, Abbeville, Ala., 2.11

2. Trey Tiberio, Creal Springs, Ill., 2.34

3. Gregory Muck, Elk City, Okla., 2.75

4. Avery Whitten, Franklin, Ind., 3.17

5. Justin Inglis, Regan, N.D., 3.39

6. Jace Jones, Lehi, Utah, 3.75

7. Adam Musil, Crescent, Okla., 4.32

8. Bubba Luttrell, Prineville, Ore., 4.36

9. Lane Grubbs, Bartow, Fla., 4.55

10. Cade Cogbill, Orange, Texas, 4.78

11. Kolt Dement, Rusk, Texas, 5.36

12. Trevor Boatwright, Marble, N.C., 6.03

13. Finn Hanson, Burke, S.D., 7.18

14. Garrett Leatherman, Bloomingdale, Ind., 7.53

15. Drake Spohr, Alvo, Neb., 7.71

16. Grant Soileau, Bunkie, La., 8.31

17. Weston Patterson, Waverly, Kan., 9.61

18. Colton Guin, Casa Grande, Ariz., 9.73

19. Sage Miller, Springview, Neb., 10.21

19. Sam Lucas, Jordan, Minn., 10.21

21. Jackson Green, Roanoke, Ala., 13.78

22. Jacob Haren, Erie, Colo., 14.17

23. Adam Kezar, New Paris, Ind., 14.87

24. Clay Garley, Peralta, N.M., 15.3

25. Kolton Powell, Benton, Ky., 17.34

26. Nathan Pelke, Mondovi, Wis., 18.14

27. Jacob Crigger, Rural Retreat, Va., 18.61

28. Kash Sigouin, Kamloops, British Columbia, Can., 19.29

29. Cruse Woods, Decaturville, Tenn., 22.34

30. Tate Snyder, Green City, Mo., 23.28

31. Hudson Johnson, Kadoka, S.D., 23.35

32. Dylan Cook, Cassatt, S.C., 26.55

33. Alex Arcadia, Reno, Nev., 36.68

Recommended for You