logo



National Junior High Final Rodeo Performance 1 Results from Sunday evening

Staff Reports • Jun 19, 2016 at 10:53 PM

Performance 1: Sunday, 7 p.m.

Boys Breakaway

1. Joey Denney, Carrollton, Ga., 2.43

2. Zane White, Scotts Hill, Tenn., 2.67

3. Cade Bell, Paradise Valley, Nev., 2.87

4. Mason Appleton, Copan, Okla., 3.16

5. Wyatte Copeland, Rose Prairie, British Columbia, Can., 3.77

6. Chasyn Ystaas, Dickinson, N.D., 4.06

7. Sam Lucas, Jordan, Minn., 4.1

8. Carson Gresh, Greenville, Ind., 4.24

9. Jhett Williams, Winterset, Iowa, 4.88

10. Tanner Naylor, Hancock, Md., 4.99

11. Clay Yadon, Otterbein, Ind., 5.6

12. Denton Burns, Hanna, Alberta, Can., 7.8

13. Cole Clemons, Okeechobee, Fla., 21.52

Bareback Steer Riding

1. Braden Smith, Spearsville, La., 76

2. Kolt Dement, Rusk, Texas, 67

3. Caydon Roshau, Bismarck, N.D., 61

4. Kolton Iverson, Tabiona, Utah, 52

5. Tate Kelly, Burns, Wyo., 49

6. John Carter Jackson, Keller, Texas, 47

7. Trevor Kay, Chester, Idaho, 46

8. Cruse Woods, Decaturville, Tenn., 45

Girls Breakaway

1. Paige Jones, Wayne, Okla., 3.5

2. Kylie Adams, Junction City, Kan., 3.64

3. Madalynn Newman, Greenville, Ky., 3.98

4. Morgan Meekins, Townsend, , 4.79

5. Blaize Deere, Scotts Hill, Tenn., 4.88

6. Jayden Jensen, Fallon, Nev., 8.39

7. Cheyenne Garmon, Davidson, N.C., 9.52

8. Peyton Hooper, Deming, N.M., 13.2

9. Ella Rauch, Herrick, Ill., 13.33

10. Sage Dunlap, Bear Creek, N.C., 15.73

11. Sutton Mang, Lompoc, Calif., 16.59

Girls Goat Tying

1. Desta Misegades, Henning, Minn., 7.88

2. Amanda Coleman, West Melbourne, Fla., 8.19

3. Chenoa Vande Stouwe, Inwood, Iowa, 8.44

4. Josi Bishop, Westby, Wis., 8.56

5. Joanna Hammett, Dawson, Ala., 8.7

6. Kennedy Buckner, Redmond, Ore., 8.92

7. Ralea Fatzer, Yukon, Okla., 9.24

8. Sage Thomas, Markle, Ind., 9.31

9. Kayce Edwards, Truth Or Consequence, N.M., 9.46

10. Lainee Schonebaum, Burke, S.D., 9.48

11. Amanda Terrell, LaSalle, Colo., 10.04

12. Shea Grogan, Fort Collins, Colo., 10.78

13. Hayden Carlson, Brainerd, Minn., 10.86

14. Kiley Slavin, Goodwell, Okla., 11.25

15. Haven Wolstein, Helena, Mont., 12.96

16. Caitlyn Heath, Bowdon, Ga., 13.42

17. MacKenzie Becnel, Denham Springs, La., 14.53

18. Michaila Raby, Lewiston, N.Y., 14.81

19. Abigail Gay, Versailles, Ky., 20.04

20. Paige Bennett, Williston, N.D., 20.16

21. Ally Micheel, Sargent, Neb., 26.85

Barrel Racing

1. Anna Brisbane, Kearney, Mo., 16.342

2. Brooklin Quisenberry, Roseburg, Ore., 16.374

3. Kyla Kelly, Red Deer County, Alberta, Can., 16.541

4. Cassidy Davidson, Mandan, N.D., 16.55

5. Cassidy Weber, Weyburn, Saskatchewan, Can., 16.845

6. Macee McAllister, St George, Utah, 16.86

7. Dakota Keenan, Maricopa, Ariz., 16.916

8. Aimee Getgen, Etters, Pa., 16.962

9. Dale Lee Forman, Ree Heights, S.D., 17.063

10. Bailey Mowen, Baylis, Ill., 17.106

11. Quincy Squair, Clyde, Alberta, Can., 17.134

12. Abby Shultz, Orlinda, Tenn., 17.14

13. Kamryn Olds, Richmond, Ky., 17.234

14. Amber Massey, Seneca, S.C., 17.274

15. Tori Roberto, Haskel, N.J., 17.411

16. Emma Lemaire, Batttle Mountain, Nev., 17.575

17. Dylan Traylor, Poplarville, Miss., 17.889

18. Riley Shetron, Newville, Pa., 18.297

19. Darby Conrad, Washington Boro, Pa., 18.465

20. Gracie Fairchild, Deep Gap, N.C., 19.187

21. Coty Baker, Mineral, Va., 19.676

22. Paige Oosting, Cedar Springs, Mich., 19.878

23. Gabby Watson, Marysville, Ohio, 21.206

24. Kate Kelley, Tahlequah, Okla., 21.653

25. Sammy Taylor, Neola, Utah, 21.742

26. Addison Elliott, Live Oak, Fla., 22.248

27. Madison Conner, Kennewick, Wash., 22.304

28. Mary Diaz, Sandyston, N.J., 28.718

29. Cashen Turner, Plains, Kan., 37.029

Saddle Bronc Steer Riding

1. Cody McElroy, Gravel Switch, Ky., 60

2. Clay Gerhardt, Bismarck, N.D., 57

2. Quinten Taylor, Parkland, Alberta, Can., 57

4. Zaine Mikita, Byers, Colo., 50

5. Matthew Weeks, Keatchie, La., 48

6. Zane Kilgus, Watsontown, Pa., 43

Chute Dogging

1. Trey Tiberio, Creal Springs, Ill., 2.34

2. Avery Whitten, Franklin, Ind., 3.17

3. Justin Inglis, Regan, N.D., 3.39

4. Bubba Luttrell, Prineville, Ore., 4.36

5. Trevor Boatwright, Marble, N.C., 6.03

6. Garrett Leatherman, Bloomingdale, Ind., 7.53

7. Drake Spohr, Alvo, Neb., 7.71

8. Weston Patterson, Waverly, Kan., 9.61

9. Sage Miller, Springview, Neb., 10.21

10. Jackson Green, Roanoke, Ala., 13.78

11. Jacob Haren, Erie, Colo., 14.17

12. Adam Kezar, New Paris, Ind., 14.87

13. Kolton Powell, Benton, Ky., 17.34

14. Jacob Crigger, Rural Retreat, Va., 18.61

15. Tate Snyder, Green City, Mo., 23.28

16. Hudson Johnson, Kadoka, S.D., 23.35

17. Dylan Cook, Cassatt, S.C., 26.55

18. Alex Arcadia, Reno, Nev., 36.68

Boys Goat Tying

1. Cooper Duffin, Pocatello, Idaho, 11.14

2. Quade Potter, Cambridge, Neb., 11.97

3. Jace Bleil, Bronson, Iowa, 12

4. Quay Lloyd, Blackwell, Texas, 12.81

5. Lane Anderson, Meeker, Colo., 14.16

6. Jeb Nelsen, Iowa Falls, Iowa, 15.5

7. Clayton Culligan, Okeechobee, Fla., 15.56

8. Nathan Pelke, Mondovi, Wis., 16.38

9. Westin Joseph, Hilo, Hawaii, 16.87

10. Cooper Malone, Summerville, Ga., 20.04

11. Houston Swan, Carthage, Ind., 20.33

12. Connor Griffith, Skullbone, Tenn., 23.03

13. Tucker Neubauer, Cameron, Mo., 24.08

14. Lane Nelson, Millington, Mich., 27.29

Tie-Down Roping

1. Mason Theriot, Poplarville, Miss., 13.73

2. Shane Sorge, Bismarck, N.D., 15.21

3. Tanner Brown, Florence, Miss., 16.46

4. Austin Huwa, Roggen, Colo., 16.76

5. Garrett Barker, Manson, Iowa, 21.68

6. Canton Whitty, Baxley, Ga., 24.12

7. Chance Derner, New Underwood, S.D., 24.94

8. Jake Scheidler, Princeton, Ky., 29.62

9. Clint Southworth, South Solon, Ohio, 34.16

10. Christopher Martin, Ft. Mitchell, Ala., 35.47

Ribbon Roping

1. Clay Holz, Niobrara, Neb., Jessica Stevens, Creighton, Neb., 7.94

2. Cayden Slykhuis, Letcher, S.D., Miranda Vines, Eagle Butte, S.D., 8.48

3. Riley Staton, Hickson, N.D., Haley Vollmer, Wing, N.D., 11.2

4. Lane Grubbs, Bartow, Fla., Kenna Hunter, Lithia, Fla., 11.76

5. Garrett Stevens, Hammond, Wis., Morgan Dalchow, Mayer, Minn., 12.07

6. Baylee Lester, Bentonville, Ark., Trevyn Armstrong, Broken Bow, Okla., 12.83

7. Raegan Steed, Plymouth, Utah, Wyatt Stephens, Tremonton, Utah, 12.94

8. Tia Wallace, Dodge City, Kan., Cinch Bullock, Campo, Colo., 18.46

9. Bradi Good, Midland, Texas, Colton Greene, Rocksprings, Texas, 18.63

10. Logan McCabe, Eldorado, Ill., Abby Stevens, Galatia, Ill., 18.98

11. Brad Hesnor, Ville Platte, La., Allie Frey, Eunice, La., 20.19

12. Corinne Barber, Hudson Falls, N.Y., Frankie Bisceglie, Varysburg, N.Y., 21.36

13. Tom Crouse, Gallatin, Mo., Maude Henenberg, Bolivar, Mo., 22.87

14. Bryson Tays, Crossville, Tenn., Delaney Thomas, Buchanan, Tenn., 24.07

15. Josh Rorig, Brownstown, Ind., Maci Jo Zimmerman, New Ross, Ind., 26.11

16. Cody Lansing, Cortez, Colo., Carly Jo Sells, Kayenta, Ariz., 27.41

17. Jacob Bell, Mt. Tarampa, , Emily Haber, Charters Towers, , 28.72

Junior Bull Riding

1. Kolby Stelly, Sulpher, La., 68

2. Chris Villanueva, Mesquite, Texas, 67

3. Gauge McBride, Kearney, Neb., 65

4. Sheridan Graber, Newton, Kan., 64

5. Derek Grant, Jackson, Wyo., 62

6. Riley Kittle, Woodland, Ala., 56

Recommended for You