logo



Carroll-Oakland School principal’s list and honor roll

Staff Reports • Updated Apr 12, 2018 at 5:45 PM

Principal’s List

Second Grade

Ian Gould, Katie Bean, Alayna Scott, Cole Rhoton,  Ariona Collier, Alexis Davis, Taylor Franz, Andrew Hixson, Addie Lattimore, Cadence Malave, Jayden Witt, Cutler Phillips, Sadie Webber, Dallas Bennett and Savannah Follmer.

Third Grade

Caroline Pope, Kera Suddarth, Adriana Powers, Lily Read, Lexi Simpson, Haley Dubois, Harlie Elmore, Lila Everett and Brody Johnson.

Fourth Grade

Rylee Buehler, Barrett Childers, Reese Conner, James Dyal, Morgan Garton, Aldon Hillard, Zoey Junkin, Gracie Marshall, Cortnie Ragsdale, Tayte Reynolds, Sara Scott, Carter Taylor, Abram Thompson and Laine Thorne.

Fifth Grade

Kayla Fowler, Emma Gould and Carson Teel.

Sixth Grade

Alexia Malave, Sa’mya Reedy, Raeanne Jenkins, Leigha Oakley and Paolina Quezada.

Seventh Grade

Maribel Barrera, Addison Boles, Grace Brewington, Thomas Case, Katelyn Clemmons, Rebecca Dyal, Alex Hull, Macie Jones, Carter Pruitte, Presley Thomas, William Case, Bryce Powers, Karlyn Race, Macie Palmer, Asiya Bowers and Nathan Binion.

Eighth Grade,

Haley Bean, Edith Barrera, Brandi Shackelton, Madison Angle, Perla Barrera, Olivia Boothe, Maddie  Brazelton, Megan Edwards, Bryson Glover, Kailey Harvey, Noel Hilton, Ansley McNutt, Hallie Anne Teel, Isaac Thompson and Lucy White.

Honor Roll

Second Grade

Jase Atwood, Magaly Chicas, Jacob Gonzales, Selena Quezada, Morgan Dillon, Ava Felts, Michelle Jones, Lennon Musacchio, Molly Read, Jaden Toomey, Adrian Perez, Aubrey Anderson, Alyvia Barnabi, Clementine Fox, Aaron Gonzales, Wyatt Huddleston, Maddux Race and Gabriel Shaner.

Third Grade

Hannah Ferrell, Izzy Haynes, Jacob Lehr, Ka’Leigha Logue, Eli Moore, Jakob Pruitte, Aiden Rickman, Reece Welch, Riley Wright, Alex Hernandez, Emma Knight, Brayden Martin, Levi Pearson, Sage Powers, Hailea Cole, Aaiden Bollenbeck, William Bush, Hanna Cooper, Justin Howard, Madelyn Howard, Briley Kennedy, Josh Miller, Gabe Sanders and Cooper Smallwood.

Fourth Grade

Jake Anderson, Lauren Butler, Sage Carmickle, Andrew Carr, Devin Correa, Chance Cox, Sophia DeGuzman, Joshua Eisenstein, Dalton Ferrell, Maddie Hicks, Payton Hughes, Olivia Lester, Kailey Linnear, Lily Mayo, Luke Palazola, Jackson Sabel, Maddie Shackelton, Luke Stone, Yates Swindell, Emma Trout, Laine Thorne and Evan Klemm.

Fifth Grade

Ariel Brewington, Kaylee Moore, Lea Brazelton, Coral Felts, Trace Lackey, Cadey Logue, Abby McNutt, Brody Reasonover, Caleb Vance, Melissa Schell, Noah Lockard, Carson Fox, Kinsley Coleman, Tyler, Anderson, Sarah Adams and Wendy Jenss.

Sixth Grade

Nathan Briggs, Ayden Moore, Ethan Roose, Sidney Scavone, Ashton Welch, Weston Binkard, Nathan Boening, Emory Childers, Stone Corbitt, Cameron Farmer, Lana Kate Grissim, Wyatt Harvey, Ja’brya Logue, Carter Pope, Tyler Wynns, Lillie Huddleston, Kyle Knight, Brayden Marshall, Cami McNutt, Abby Pucket, Grace Reed, Dylan Sneed, Tol Swindell and Victoria Wilson.

Seventh Grade

Zachary Allen, Eli Brownlee, Bryce Jones, Evan Lee, Sadie Bivins, Jayla Cleaver, Kendra Hackett, Allysa Neuner, Jayden Randolph, Catarina Wagster, Tabitha Ward, Peri Thomas, Aaron Hosier, Jarred Hall, Russell Conner, Kayla Bell and Araceli Barrera.

Eighth Grade,

Honor Roll:  Alex Chastain, Coty Hixson, Kyle Jarvis, Dylan Jones, Breanna Martin, Elizabeth Ortiz, Kaitlyn Rodgers, Shelby Sabel, Chris Barry, Will Benton, Emma Blair, Hannah Galloway, Gracie Owens, Jackson Andrews, Graham Campbell, Kaley Cook, Evan Damaschun, Chris Moore, Greyson Schroeder and Cody Stephens.

 

Recommended for You