logo



Carroll-Oakland School principal’s list and honor roll

Staff Reports • Nov 8, 2017 at 8:40 PM

Principal’s List

Second Grade

Jase Atwood, Carter Estep, Ian Gould, Ariona Collier, Molly Read, Cole Rhoton, Alayna Scott, Katie Bean, Cutler Phillips, Alexis Davis, Clementine Fox, Aaron Gonzalez, Wyatt Huddleston, Addie Lattimore, Cadence Malave and Jayden Witt.

Third Grade

Caroline Pope, Hannah Ferrell, Harlie Elmore, Brody Johnson, Sage Powers, Lily Read and Lexi Simpson.

Fourth Grade

Rylee Buehler, Jackson Sabel and Abram Thompson.

Fifth Grade

Lea Brazelton, Emma Gould, Cadey Logue, Destiny Marrero, Carson Teel, Caleb Tomlinson and Carson Fox.

Sixth Grade

Brayden Marshall, Kyle Knight and Sa’Mya Reedy.

Seventh Grade

Asiya Bowers, William Case Bryce Powers, Kaylyn Race, Peri Thomas, Maribel Barrera, Addie Boles, Grace Brewington, Thomas Case, Kateyln Clemmons, Rebecca Dyal, Sarah Garton, Macie Jones, Evan Lee, Carter Pruitte and Presley Thomas.

Eighth Grade 

Haley Bean, Kaitlyn Rodgers, Emma Blair, Brandi Shackelton, Jackson Andrews, Madison Angle, Perla Barrera, Olivia Boothe, Maddie Brazelton, Kaley Cook, Evan Damaschun, Megan Edwards, Bryson Glover, Kailey Harvey, Noelle Hilton, Ansley McNutt, Halle Anne Teel, Isaac Thompson and Lucy White.

 

Honor Roll

Second Grade

Magaly Chicas,  Yoselin Cruz, Jacob Gonzalez, Rubi Hilton, Andrew Jones, Collin Plumlee, Selena Quezada, Levi Bringhurst, Alyssa Harris, Caitlin Haynes, Emily  Hemontolor , Ethan Miller, Amilia Smith, Jaden Toomey, Coley White, Morgan Dillon, Ava Felts, Michelle Jones, Colt Littlejohn, Lennon Musacchio, Briar Rogers, Harper Neal, Addison Perkins, Ryder Reed, Andew Hixson Alyna Barnabi, Maddux Race and Aubrey Anderson.

Third Grade

Izzy Haynes. Ka’Leigha Logue, Eli Moore, Shelby Neely, Jakob Pruitte, Aiden Rickman, Connor Rollins, Kera Suddarth,  Cedar Thomas, Aidan Bollenbeck,  Hanna Cooper, Haley Dubois, Lila Everett, Madelyn  Howard, Brooklyn Inman, Briley Kennedy,  Josh Miller, Kieara Rutland, Gabe Sanders, Jamie Adams, Hailea Cole, Jude Fortney, Alex Hernandez, Sarah Johnson, Emma Knight, Phoebe Lewis and Adrianna Powers.

Fourth Grade

Reese Conner, Kaleb Green, Maddie Hicks, Aldon Hilliard, Kaley Linnear, Luke Palazola, Cortnie Ragsdale, Tayte Reynolds, Sara Scott, Maddie Shackelton, Kevin Terry, Emma Trout, Daisy Walters, Maddy Belcher, Chance Cox, Kaylee Johnson, Lauren Butler, Barrett Childers, James Dyal, Morgan Garton, KyleJones, Olivia Lester, Gracie Marshal, Lily Mayo, Carter Taylor, Laine Thorne, Adley Vanatta, Dawson Welch and Jacob Anderson.

Fifth Grade

Serenity Corriveau, Coral Felts, Kayla Fowler, Daniela Melo, Brody Reasonover, Eli Scurlock, Caleb Vance, Kailah Wiggins, Sophia Young, Ariel Brewington, Makenzie Lewis, Landon Warner, Melissa Schell, Tyler Anderson, Noah Lockert, Sarah Adams and Evan Pryor.

Sixth Grade

Ayden Moore, Alexia Malave, Sidney Scavone, Evan Scarlett, Lillie Huddleston, Reanne Jenkins, Camie McNutt, Leigha Oakley, Abby Puckett, Paolina Quezada, Grace Reed, Dylan Sneed, Tol Swindell, Rylee Taylor, Weston Binkard, Nathan Boening, Annabeth Dorris, Lana Kate Grissim, Wyatt Harvey, Ja’brya Logue, Carter Pope and Tyler Wynns.

Seventh Grade

Araceli Barrera, Kayla Bell, Nathan Binion, Mackenzie Fowler, Todd Gonzalez, Kayden Green, Kendra Hackett, Jayla Cleaver, Macie Palmer, Monsey Ramirez, Tabitha Ward, Bryce Jones, Alex Hull and Eli Brownlee.

Eighth Grade 

Coty Hixson, Kyle Jarvis, Dylan Jones, Breanna Martin, Shelby Sabel, Katelyn Anderson, Edith Barrera, Will Benton, Hannah Galloway, Gracie Owens, Alexis Anderson, Graham Campbell, Chris Moore and Cody Stephens.

 

Recommended for You