logo



Lebanon High School principal’s list and honor roll

Staff Reports • Updated Jun 29, 2017 at 5:00 PM

Principal’s List

Ninth grade

Collin Aucoin, Piper Bailey, Mason Baines, Jonathan Baker, Ira Mitchell Ballard, Anna Bazydola, Lily Binkard, Ellen Bobo, Grace Booth, Rebekah Brandt, Miles Brewer, Shacara Britton, Rebecca Brown, Slone Carr, Olivia Carver, Brady Chappell, Micah Cummins, Reanna Davenport, Jack Dodson, Gracie Edens, Victor Esparza Jr, Alex Faircloth, Trinity Fisak, Halle Ford, Alyssia Francis, Addison Fuller, Braden Fuller, Eric Fung, Jonathan Gass, Emily Gipson, Abbey Gore, Azura Haley, Kristen Harding, Bailey Harris, Deanna Hauk, Kelly Heady, Anne Marie Heiderbreicht, Laredo Hixson, Charles hopper, Jo Howell, Delaney Hunter, Remington Jenkins, Emily Jones, Ethan Keith, Tyson Kelley, Madilyn Kimble, Hannah Lawson, Garrison Leonard, Aaryn Grace Lester, Sam Lewis, Devin Long, Alexis Lopez, Charles Lowery, Rocsana Martinez-Pantaleon, Teneisha McCathern, Mark McDearman, Molley McElhiney, Robet McFall, Aleksandr McGovern, Makenzie Mohr, Madileigh Montgomery, Joseph Moore, Allissa Mulaski, Kathryn-Alice Orr, Nancy Patel, Pranav Patel,  Aubrey Perry, Johnson Phung, Olivia Powers, Chandler Pruett, Connor Ragsdale, Gaven Reasonover, Sara Reese, Thomas Robertson, William Sabaski, Levi Sampson, Olivia Shaw, Camille Shipp, Devin Shotwell, Matthew Shreeve, Devin Smith, Edwin Smith, Lora Smith, Emma Stone, Mason Thorne, Briley Vaden, John Vastola, Madeline Walker, Honesty Weir, Myleisha Wharton, Effie White, Annie Whitefield, Marlene Wilkerson, Alyssa Woodcock, Alexis Young and Bibiana Zermeno Magana.

10th grade

John Anderson, Lansdon Bartlett, Nicole Bashour, Anna Bennett, Isaac Bland, Alexa Borcherding, Emily Boyd, Benjamin Brashear, Evan Britt, Stephanie Bryant, Caleb Carter, Brieanna Cummins, Sydney Elrod, Juan Esparza, Alex Damian-Gomez, Gabriela Foxworth-Nwaneri, Jack Goode, Kristin Hansen, Michael Higgins, Gordon Hokanson, Israel Irizarry, Jakeshia James, Isabella Magana, Xavier Mills, Mary Caroline Minter, Kamron Morgan, Emma Mjutz, Y. V. Nguyen, Jazmin Niniz, Benjamin Nixon, Aaron Nugent, Lucas Oakley, Shealeen Otis, Roben Parker, PNatalie Phillips, Kendal Plumlee, Aislinn Richards, Kaylah Richey, Kaitlyn Rollins, Makayla Shattuck, Mark Sims, Bently Spicer, Elias St. Peter, Aliyah Stevenson, Samantha Stubblefield, Grace Swain, Emily toporowski, Halen Tyler, Nancy Ung, Emerald Van Nus, Chelsea Walker, Nataleigh Wallace, Alissa Watson, Genevieve White, Easton Willis, Ajunay Wolf and Deya Wuerdig-Van Winkle.

11th grade

Jeremiah Arnold, Hayden Bone, Allison Burruss, Katie Bush, Jessieca Chen, Allison Cleveland, Devin Cole, Christopher Crenshaw, Melissa Crespo, Gage Davenport, Hanna Davis, Shivam Desai, Jalin Dockins, Nicholas Duke, Chloe Foutch, Karmen Freeman, Hunter Fugate, Ryan Fung, Tyler Garvin, Rebekkah Henson, Nicholas Hunter,Zachary Johnson, Morgan Jones, Felipe Juarez, Timothy Kelley, Samantha Kirby, Sidney Kurtz, Macy Lee, Kathrine Malash, Martha McCain, Elijah McDearman, William McRae, Brianna Nagelhout, Cydney Nelson, Morgan Newberry, Shayln Nix, Shivani Patel, Shaliek Pierson, Vidishakumari Prajapati, Fernando Ramirez Rojas, Jessica Ramirez, Chance Reasonover, Danielle Redmond, Lia Reeves, Mason Roberts, Hilda Rosalez, Tiffany Schell, Morgan Scott, Megan Sullivan, Alexandria Teamer, Gabriella Tecson, Hunter Thompson, Victor Vega and Elizabeth Wilson.

12th grade

Alexis Abston, William Adams, Hannah Averitt, Madison Bailey, Jennifer Betz, Joseph-Noah Birmingham, Brooke Bishop, Zackary Bledsoe, Summer Brooks, Matthew Brotherton, McKenzie Bryant, Aleigha Buhler, Rebekah Burns, James Burton, Anthony Calderon, Kayleigh Calvo, Brianna Casilli, Jeremy Claud, Sydney Day, Kristen Dearmond, Gavin Dies, Jacee Dies, Hunter Doyle, Gavin Duvall, Olivia Fancher, Eliza Felos, Alexis Frye, Brianna Garza, Austin Gee, Haley Glaskox, Caitlin Glover, Rachael Gracyalny, Cheyenne Granstaff, Dakota Grauherr, Christina Greer, Reniel Haffner, Sydney Harris, Hayden Hittle, Rebecca holder, Shelby Holiman, Savannah Howard, Caleb Hulse, Brett Hutto, Allison Jennings, Ashtyen Jones, Damion Jones, Shelby Long, Derek Loucks, Leah Macias, Adam McDonald, Destiny Merrell, Justin Meza, Morgan Murray, Emma Naylor-Jackson, Kailey Orrand-Hill, Olivia Ortizs Cano, Nicholas Osborn, Austin Reynolds, David Richey, Christopher Rittenberry, Xavier Robertson, Nicholas Sanders, Anna Smallwood, Dalton Smith, Grace Smith, London Smith, Ericka Smotherman,  Samantha Tarpley, Shania Watson, Veronica Webb, Logan White, Alicia Wikner, Haylee Wilson, Alissa Wright and Paige Wrye.

Honor Roll 

Ninth grade

Addison Alford, Courtney Allen, Katelyn Allen, Joseleen Amador-Lopez, Claudia Aucoin, Danielle Baggett, Benjamin Birdwell, Justin Bowhannon, Daniel Brady, Jamya Branch, Kyleigh Burton, Emmalee Bush, Justice Caldwell, Autumn Calvo, Brody Carroll, Dominic Cellucci, Dallas Cheesman, William Cogdill, Allison Collins, Mary DesJardins, Lillian Devitt, Bryli Evans, Richie Evetts, Robert Finch, Carolanne Fox, Alexis Galvez, Victoria Gammons, Paul Gann, Mikasha Gilliam, Mayra Gonzalez, Annabelle Green, David Greene, Corbin Hagman, Dylan Harris,  Braden Harrison, Cullen Haverstick, Soria Hernandez, Emme Hicks, Zo’Riah High, Kevin Hokanson, Kensley Hollandsworth, Iris Hubert, Iseli Irizarry, A’Million Jackson, Cheyenne Jackson, Jada Kelley, Anastasia Kilburn, Amber Kirby, Lindsey Lasater, Leah Lehew, Rylea Long, Jan Martinez, Billy Massey, India Mastin, Sarah Mathis, Brandon Mayse, Hayden Merrell, Amanee Moore, Austin Morphis, Gregory Oliver, Damy Ortiz, Jose Ortiz, Elijah Pearson, Eliza Puckett, Daniel Sealock, Sarena Shannon, Elizabeth Shreeve, Charity Sink, Micayla Sutton, Kiara Taylor, Addison Thiele, Ryan Toporowski, Mario Trujillo, Kaleb Truss, Kierstin Undiz, Alexis Vanatta, John Wamble, Kerry Wang, Tyler Wiggins, Marshall Williams, Akira Wooden, Dalton Woods and Ethan Wright.

10th grade

Arianna Adams, Elijah Alexander, Alexander Allen, Nicholas Allison, Austin Anderton, Hannah Aycock, Colby Badon, Cade Baker, Samantha Barnes, Catherine Batcheler, Avery Beal, Kylan Boyce, Gabriel Brewington, Ronan Briscoe, Christaney Brookshire, Ryan Brown, Thomas Bryan, James Robert Burton, Presley Bush, Daniel Calderon, Brizeida Chavez, Nicholas Culbert, Alex Damian-Gomez, Joshua Davis, Kameron Davis, Kaitlyn Dedman, Tamia Demarest, Isabella Dillon, Anna Dozier, Autumn Ford, Hannah Forkum, Diana Garcia-Ortiz, Hailey Gatlin, Katrina Gescat, Kenike Glaub, Rylee Greer, Lily Guerra, Alexander Hagerman, Jayson Hawkins, Teagan Hedrick, Macey Holland, Sadie Holt, Shelby Hudson, Merritt Jennings, Nathaniel Johnson, William Jones, Jada Kelley, Destiny Key, Haley Key, Christian Kowal, Jonathan Licon, Rachel Lindsey, Jenna Manus, Kaylin Martin, Bryan Maza, Ashlyn Mccaleb, Aubrey Mcelhiney, Presleigh Murray, Taylor Murray, Jeremy Nabors, Tristen Neal, Ethan Njezic, Michael Pacheco, Shelby Parks, Nihalkumar Patel, Sacorra Patton, Racheal Pellerin, Abigail Phillips, Mason Phillips, Kaetlyn Ragan, Lucas Reagan, Nathan Rowlett, Scott Sabel, Kholby Salerno, Sydney Schettler, Kimberly Shields, Ethan Smiley, Emily Smith, Akiraona Steverson, Julia Stranahan, Mary Strickland, Olivia Teague, Danielle Thomas, Daniel Thurman, Jade Trammell, Jacob Turner, Benjamin Vance, Jade Walker, George Warren, Sarah Weeks, Davon Weir, Brandon Wentzell, Melissa Whitmer, McKayla Winfree, Nathaniel Winfree, Christopher Wolfe, Emily Wright, Olivia Wright, Sofia Zavala and Darren Zesk.

11th grade

Oluwatobi Adewale, Peyton Ballou, Samantha Bane, Ryan Barber, Eduardo Barrera Ortiz, Tessa Barrett, Emily Barron, Jennifer Bayne, Telma Beltran Alfaro, Arlie Birket, Matthew Bishop, Tatum Bolander, Leah Brandt, Chad Butler, Devin Campbell, Daisy Carrillo, Olivia Caruana, Karen Chac, Noah Chance, Alanna Clemmons, Nathan Counts, Jason Davis, William Dedmon, Harmony Dillon, Shivani Dixit, Allie Dozier, Jeffrey Duncan, Caleb Durham, Marian Dye, Edoardo Ferrari, Michael Flatt, Keiona Fleming, Carlie Fox, Lauren Fox, Rodrigo Galvez Vega, Alexander Gannon, Sydney Gibbs, Kirsten Granstaff, Alexia Grant, Cameron Griffith, Ashley Grimes, Lexus Guthrie, Kameryn Hamilton, Zia Hamilton, Brooklyn Harvey, Guy Hatley, Chelsea Henry, Taylor Herndon, Keely Hicks, Elijah Holmberg, Hattie Isham, Bernetta Jackson, Megan Jaselskis, Krislyn Jenkins, Jozetta Johnson, Adam Keil, Luke Knight, Emily Lee, Cody Loayza, Donovan Longbrake, Candice Lyle, Justin Magers, Ethan Maggart, Annie Mallory, Lindsay Manning, Katelyn Marshall, Genaro Martinez-Ramirez, Shawn Maynard, Stacie Mayse, Kaylin Mcclain, Kaylee Mcdermot, Carrington McGowan, Madison Moles, Tyler Moore, Noah Mulaski, Sarah Neil, Samantha Newton, Gabriel Nye, Michaela O’Connell, Kali Pate, Nistha Patel, Sharief Pierson, Kathryn Pittman, Robert Pitts, Mattie Post, Madelyn Poteet, Ricky Potter, Makiah Prince, Ahreanna Reid, Justin Riddle, Ethan Robertson, Dallas Rose, Trevor Sanders, Giovanni Santos, Damien Seay, Nathaniel Shields, Matthew Shoemaker, Katelyn Smith, Micaela Stephens, Hailyn Stewart, Quintin Suber, Brittany Topley, Jillian Tramel, Stephanie Truong, Maley Turley, Lauren Walker, Molly Walker, Faith Walton, Joseph Whitefield, Andrew Willis, Ethan Willis, Briawna Wood and Trevor Zamba.

12th grade

Matthew Anasky, Nicholas Anderson, James W. Baird, Maico Barrera, Sydney Becht, Brooke Belcher, Jacob Bradford, Jacob Briscoe, Kevin Brown, Abby Bryant, Jordan Campbell, Deanna Carmack, Brandi Carr, Olivia Carr, Reca Carrithers, Rebecca Chacon, Makenzi Coe, Joshua Crook, Alexis Cummins, Keyshawn Davis, Dorian Dean, Minchey Dedman, Kaleb Dillon, Jana Driver, Abigail Durbin, Corny Edmonds, Amber Evans, Olivia Fesler, Bryce Fowler, Amanda Gammon, Caitlin Gann, Abigail Glaub, Isabel Gordon, Jackson Gray, Emma Kate Hall, Hannah Harel, Morgan Harmon, DAnthony Harris, Brett Hatfield, Sarah Hayes, Fiona Hayward, Michael Hazen, Jawilliameze Jennings,  Cortlyn Johnson, Zayda Juarez, Caleb Kawasaki, Angellica Keeney, Madison Keil, John Kelley, Holly Key, Michael King, Anna Kline, Annmarie Lee, Shalinda Longbrake, Nicole Lovell, Cheyenne Lowry, Samuel Ludwikowski, Destinee Magley-Rosen, Aspen Martin, Madeline Martin, Carlos Martinez, Katherine Mathews, Nadeja Odom, Derek Parsley, Laura Pruitte, Colton Ragsdale, Kathryn Ray, Kalee Reeves, Brea Robbins, Caitlin Roberts, Nakia Robinson, Kayla Rodrigues, Lauren Sanders, Madison Sawyer, Parker Sheffey, Victoria Siddiqi, Jodi Sydenstricker, Caroline Taylor, Autumn Travis, Tristan Warden, Makayla Warren, Myles Webster, Haley White, Ann-Marie Wilson, Mason Winfree, Tanner Word, Michael Yancey, Cameron Young, Marlinda Young and Mackenzie Zychal

The following students were left off the previous Principal’s List and Honor Roll report.  

Principal’s List for Report Card 2 16/17 

9th grade:  Michael Bayne, Ethan Bentley, William Cogdill, Allison Collins, Lillian Devitt, Alyssia Francis, Addison Fuller, Destiny Hicks, Nathan Kemp, Amber Kirby, Billy Massey, Mark McDearman, Hayden Merrell, Levi Sampson, Jenna Simms, Lora Smith, Alexis Young.

10th grade:  Samantha Barnes, Emily Boyd, Ronan Briscoe, Ryan Brown, Stephanie Bryant, Presley Bush, Daniel Calderon, David Chen, Samantha Conseen, Brieanna Cummins, Kaitlyn Dedman, Bayleigh Frye, Michael Higgins, Samantha Lee, Bailey Manning, Trent Mitchell, Kamron Morgan, Ashley Myric, Alex Nugent, Alexander O’Dell, Aislinn Richards, Garrett Rider, Sydney Schettler, Kimberly Sheilds, Emily Smith, Bently Spicer, Jade Trammell, Olivia Wright, Deya Wuerdig-Van Winkle.

11th grade:  Jerry Buckingham, Alanna Clemmons, Jalin Dockins, Tyler Garvin, Brandon Gregg, Guy Hatley, Jorr’Ian King-Clark, Morgan Scott, Alyssa St. Peter.

12th grade:  Brooke Belcher, Jennifer Betz, Jacob Briscoe, Jacee Dies, Amber Evans, Sarah Hayes, Shelby Holiman, Angellica Kenney, Brian McDonald, Cameron Oliver, Austin Reynolds, Caitlin Roberts, Kayla Smotherman, Dalton Squires, Jodi Sydenstricker, Stacy Tipton.

Honor Roll for Report Card 2 16/17

9th grade:  Brody Alsup, Mattie Averitt, Piper Bailey, Bryson Blackburn, Luke Bradshaw, Damien Brown, Justin Burch, Jackson Burdine, Angel Calderon, Justice Caldwell, Nohelia Campos, Slone Carr, Elijah Copas, Mary DesJardins, Bryli Evans, Richie Evetts, Robert Finch, Victoria Gammons, Ja’Tez Gregory, Brooke Haley, Gabriel Hampton, Brittany Harris,k Braden Harrison, Kelly Heady, Soria Hernandez, Morgan Jones, Claudia Kalaj, Susan Lasater, Rylea Long, Rocsana Martinez-Pantaleon, Brandon Mayse, Robert McFall, Austin Morphis, Clarice O’Connell-Bond, Emily Parker, Ashley Payne, Austin Penuel, Aubrey Perry, Angelica Rosales, Margaret Sanders, Justin Smotherman, Cameron Stephens, Hayli Stewart, Addison Thiele, Alexis Vanatta, Ethan Vars, John Vastola, Madeline Walker, Natalie Wallace, Honesty Weir, Annie Whitfield, Tyler Wiggins, Marshall Williams, Dalton Woods, Juanita Zaragoza.

10th grade:  Jonathan Barrett, Brayden Bittle, Christaney Brookshire, Austin Brown, Alison Caruana, Alexandria Christensen, Evan Clemmons, Nicholas Culbert, Noah Culbert, Emily Denby, Austin Dickson, Ethan Dorris, Anna Dozier, Autumn Ford, Gabriela Foxworth-Nwaneri, Diana Garcia-Ortiz, Lily Guerra, Jayson Hawkins, Isaias Hernandez, Alexis Hines, Ty Hopper, Zachary Huff, Jada Kelley, Skyler Laszczewski, Michaela Mastin, Aubrey Mcelhiney, Ryan Metzler, Presleigh Murray, Jeremy Nabors, Abigail Phillips, Kendal Plumlee, Caitlin Ring, James Sanders, Trinity Sansiviero, Anthony Sharon, Ethan Smiley, Caleb Stewart, Evan Stewart, Julia Stranahan, Emily Sword, Ladonna Tanner, Danielle Thomas, Nataliegh Wallace, Valarie Webb, Sarah Weeks, Taylor Yeomans, Sarah York.

11th grade:  Nikita Alarcon, Taylor Anderson, William Ballard, Emily Barron, Hayden Bone, Alexandreh Brewington, Allison Burrus, Olivia Caruana, Jessieca Chen, Devin Cole, Daniel Covile, Christopher Crenshaw, Melissa Crespo, Eric Daniels, Gage Davenport, Hanna Davis, William Dedmon, Jeffrey Duncan, Marian Dye, Rodrigo Galvez, Alexander Gammon, Hailey Gentry, Alexia Grant, Gunnar Greathouse, Cameron Griffith, Ashley Grimes, Chelsea Henry, Jasmine Hernandez, Bernetta Jackson, Megan Jaselskis, Zachary Johnson, Kaitlyn Keith, Raven Kelley, Caitlin King, Macy Lee, Candice Lyle, Lindsay Manning, Genaro Martinez-Ramirez, Kaylee Mcdermott.

12th grade:  Alexis Abston, Nicholas Naderson, Katlyn Barrett, Isaiah Boudreaux, Jacob Bradford, Matthew Brotherton, Abby Bryant, Anthony Calderon, Kayleigh Calvo, Deanna Carmack, Thea Cox, Alexis Cummings, Abigail Durbin, Carolina Ferrari, Haley Glaskox, Caitlin Glover, Cheyenne Granstaff, Nicholas Griffin, Cobe Hampton, Matthew Hardin, Gavin Harp, DAnthony Harris, Sydney Harris, Fiona Hayward, Michael Hazen, Makenna Hibdon, Jawilliameze Jennings, Cortlyn Johnson, Caleb Kawasaki, Shelby Long, Nicole Lovell, Cheyenne Lowry, Destiny Merrell, Justin Meza, Clay Palmer, Sierra Poch, Shara Potter, Laura Pruitte, Owen Pryor, Cale Ricketts, Xavier Robertson, Nicholas Sanders, Ashlyn Sheppard, Tanner Word, Alissa Wright, Alyssa Young.

Recommended for You