logo



Carroll-Oakland School principal’s list and honor roll

Staff Reports • Updated Jun 15, 2017 at 5:30 PM

Principal’s List

Second grade

Harlie Elmore, Lila Everett, Shelby Neely, Jamie Adams, Katie Barry, Hailea Cole, Emma Wright, Jacob Lehr, Phoebe Lewis, Eli Moore, Gabe Sanders, Lexi Simpson, Kailynn Templeton, Reece Welch, Brody Johnson, Caroline Pope, Lily Read and Kera Suddarth.

Third grade

Aldon Hilliard,  Cortnie Ragsdale, Yates Swindell, James Dyal, Sara Scott, Maddie Schacketon, Abram Thompson, Laine Thorne, Rylee Beuhler, Lauren Butler, Reese Conner, Morgan Garton, Gracie Marshall, Lily Mayo and Olivia Torgeson.

Fourth grade

Ty Elliott, Emma Gould and Carson Teel.

Fifth grade

Kyle Knight, Alexia Malave, Brayden Marshall, Leigha Oakley, Grace Reed, Nathan Boening and Emily Shannon.

Sixth grade

Thomas Case, Rebecca Dyal, Sarah Garton and Carter Pruitte.

Seventh grade

Maddie Angle, Edith Barrera, Olivia Boothe, Maddie Brazelton , Kailey Harvey, Noelle Hilton, Coty Hixson, Ansley McNutt, Cody Stephens, Hallie Anne Teel, Isaac Thompson, Lucy White, Langley Wilder and Brady Kyle Jarvis.

Eighth grade

Eden Anderson, Hayden Belcher, Carson Boles, Sam Brazelton, Ainsley Culbreath, Emma Sue Dorris,  Rebecca Everett, Casey Fox, Hayden Jones, Cheyenne King, Miranda Phillips, Donovan Solbrig, Olivia Sy, Ryan Wood and Kendra Harris.

Honor Roll

Second grade

Kaylin Boyd, Diana Diosdado, Izzy Haynes, Alex Hernandez, Briley Kennedy, Levi Pearson, Aiden Rickman, Cooper Smallwood, Connor Rollin, Jessi Contreras, Patrick Newman, Kamryn Acosta, Jack Anderson, Hannah Ferrell, Brayden Martin and Jakob Pruitte.

Third grade

Maddie Hicks, Payton Lester, Luke Palazola, Jake Anderson,  Sage Carmickle, Barrett Childers, Dalton Ferrell, Kaleb Green, Kallee Nelson, Kevin Terry, Kevin Bean, John Cogdill, Mitchell Lopez, Austin McGowan, Sarah Pellerin, Carter Puckett, Andrew Scott, Eliza Stearman, Carter Taylor, Joshua Eisenstein, Tayte Reynolds, Jackson Sabel, Kristen Wynns and Jazlynn Daley.

Fourth grade

Skylar Acosta, Connor Adams, Sarah Adams, Tyler Anderson, Lea Brazelton, Serenity Corriveau, Coral Felts, Joshua Floyd, Kayla Fowler, Carson Fox, Trace Lackey, Noah Lockert, Cadey Logue, Destiny Marrero, Abby McNutt, Brody Reasonover, Nelissa Schell and Caleb Tomlinson.

Fifth grade

Weston Binkard, Annabeth Dorris, Cameron Farmer, Wyatt Harvey, Raeanne Jenkins, Ayden Moore, Carter Pope, Paolina Quezada, Sa’mya Reedy, Sidney Scavone, Tol Swibdell, m Ashton Welch, Genesis Wright, Tyler Wynns, Eric Cruz, Cami McNutt and Melicia Vivar-Lopez.

Sixth grade

Maribel Barrera, Grace Brewington, Katelyn Clemnmons, Todd Gonzalez, Alex Hull, Evan Lee, Macie Palmer, Trevor Thompson, Karah Andrews, Nathan Binion, Asiya Bowers, Eli Brownlee, Kayden Green, Audrey Newman and Noah Tucker.

Seventh grade

Madeline Adams, Alexis Anderson, Kaitlyn Anderson, Jackson Andrews, Octavio Barrera, Perla Barrera, Haley  Bean, Will Benton, Graham Campbell, Kaley Cook, Milan Davis, Megan Edwards, Hannah Galloway, Bryson Glover, Dylan Jones, Gracie Owens, Noel Perez, Shelby Sabel, Grayson Schroeder, Brandi Shackelton, Noah Stephenson and Colten Hendrix.

Eighth grade

Tabby Anderson, Marissa Cadieux, Alyssa Counter, Charity Dunn, Katie Hozey, Wade Mathews, Ian Richards, Bella Santos, Kelsey Suddarth, Kaitlyn Vann, Rory Wilson, Rebecca Ward, Adriana Quezada,  Mykayla Parr, James Palmer, Nick Moulton, Rachel Hozey Isabella Hernandez, Mason Davis and Mogan Bolinger.

 

Recommended for You