logo



Watertown Elementary School principal’s list and honor roll

Staff Reports • Updated May 4, 2017 at 5:00 PM

Second nine weeks

Principal’s List

Second grade

Kegan Billotto, Larkin Cherry, Cayden Clark, Aidan Curtis, Dawson Davis, Junior Foster, Colton Gaddes, Mae Goodman, Haley Knapp, Emeri Krupp, Savannah Lydon, Addison Miller, Jett Murray, Carly Phillips, Alice Pierce, Jonathan Vanhook and Riley Wakefield.

Third grade 

Sebastian Anderson, Isabel Burks, Jasmine Grooms, Addyson Freeman, Yazmin Navarro Franco, Landon Oliver, Isabella Parsons, Bentley Roberts, Alex Stoffel, Avery Taylor, Jaenny Thomas, Callie Turner, Ethan Underwood and Dillon Whitlock.

Fourth grade 

Taylor Ashford, Parker Cowan, Addison Elliott, Ryan Gardiner, Lilah Hill, Jordan McCormack, Andy Navarro, Zach Plotts, Aliah Rogers, Grayson Starling, Kayden Waller and Bowen Whitlock.

Fifth grade 

Adriana Bass, Riley Clement, Rachel Cromer, Briana Fletcher, Mckensie Gadbois, Emily Garrison, Jacob Goodall, Kathryn Thomas, Gracyn Ledsinger, Makenzie Mcelroy, Jaxon Parsons, Jaleigh Robertson, Evan Saddler and Lucas Summers.

Honor Roll

Second grade

Jadan Allen, Kaden Buchanan, Mackenzi Carter, Rylan Cummings, Garrett Davis, Molly Followill, Emma Forest, Jaiden Fowler, Marley Gardiner, Josh Harmon, Marisa Hewitt, Emily Hight, Jonathan Hudgens, David Jenkins, Steele Johnsey, Chase Lamberson, Abagail Martin, Gracyn Milliken, Serenity Myers, Johnny Orrand, Hilary Ramirez, Reese Russell, Ella Saddler, Kaden Salsberry-Smith, Kayla Stanley, Myleigh Tittle, Bethany Tucker, Alyssa Wakefield and Zack Williams.

Third grade 

Ashlynn Adsmond, Elisabeth Barajas, Samantha Barrett, Clayten Behrendt, Zach Boldin, Abigail Boles, Aiden Dedman, Madison Gadbois, Wesley Hamlet, Kaylynn Harris, Ciara Henley, Chloe Jennings, Zackery Lamberson, Evan Lancaster, Emma Layhew, Charles Martin, Savannah Martin, Levi McPeak, Gabriella Pack, Jackson Parker, Jayden Perry, Sarah Powell, Julianna Pruitt, Mason Pugh, Nathan Riddle, Jacey Robertson, Taytum Thompson, Hunner Tittle, Levi Vancour, Lily Vaught and Baron White.

Fourth grade 

Aubrey Benford, Zach Beydler, Kaden Carter, Noe Comacho, Ayden Dawson, Kate Duggin, Parker Greenwood, TJ Faries, Braden Harris, Natalie Kilzer, Sam Martin, Mackenzie Merritt, Noah Morris, Bailey Roberts, Heather Rutland, Jack Scantland, Shiloh Slavens, Bianca Smitty, Trinity Spears, Matthew Stewart, Cameron Thompson, Joseph Van Hook, Luke Willard, Dmitri Williams and Mattie Williams.

Fifth grade 

Toni Atnip, Justin Baer, Lucas Barnard, Alex Bissonnette, Aydin Burke, Tyler Burks, Aubrey Churchwell, Crue Coleman, Adam Cooper, Brycen Cousino, Braxton Crook, Troy Dill, Landen Frazier, Aiden Granstaff, Isaiah Groves, Ethan Hall, Brayden Hicks, Macy Hobson, Bradley Hurst, Malachi Irons, Levi Jones, Kiara Justice, Madison King, Natalie Kniffin, Seth Knight, Eliana Kohr, Landon Locke, Dani Marks, Miranda Nix, Jaden Oliver, Jocelynn Pedigo, Bret Price, Cosme Ramos, Fabian Rivera Velez, Jesse Riddle, Corina Sapero, Emily Satterfield, Zack Self, Katlyn Smith, Keyana Smith, Savannah Thompson, Gavin Wall, Savannah Warren, Anakin White and Chloe Young.

 

Third nine weeks

 

Principal’s List

Second grade

Kegan Billotto, Kaden Buchanan, Mackenzi Carter, Larkin Cherry, Cayden Clark, Aiden Curtis, Dawson Davis, Junior Foster, Colton Gaddes, Marley Gardiner, Mae Goodman, Joshua Harmon, Marissa Hewitt, Emeri Krupp, Jett Murray, Alice Pierce, Kayla Stanley, Myleigh Tittle, Jonathan Vanhook, Alyssa Wakefield and Zack Williams.

Third grade 

Ashlyn Adsmond, Sebastian Anderson, Addyson Freeman, Jasmine Grooms, Charlie Martin, Preston Miller, Landon Oliver, Isabella Parsons, Julianna Pruitt, Mason Pugh, Bentley Roberts, Alex Stoffel, Avery Taylor, Taytum Thompson, Hunner Tittle, Callie Turner, Ethan Underwood, Baron White and Dillon Whitlock.

Fourth grade 

Taylor Ashford, Parker Cowan, Lilah Hill, Jaden McCormack, Andy Navarro, Zachary Plotts, Jack Scantland, Grayson Starling, Kayden Waller, Bowen Whitlock and Dmitri Williams.

Fifth grade 

Alex Bissonnette, Rachel Cromer, Levi Jones, Eliana Kohr, Kathryn Thomas, Gracyn Ledsinger, Makenzie Mcelroy, Corina Sapero and Lucas Summers.

Honor Roll

Second grade

Jadan Allen, Jonathan Parker, Abigail Craddock, Rylan Cummings, Garrett Davis, Molly Followill, Jaiden Fowler, Emily Hight, Allie Hunter, David Jenkins, Steele Johnsey, Haley Knapp, Chase Lamberson, Savannah Lydon, Addison Miller, Gracyn Milliken, Serenity Myers, Carly Phillips, Reese Russell, Ella Saddler, Kaden Salsberry-Smith, Bethany Tucker, Annaya Vaughn, Riley Wakefield and Bailey Woods.

Third grade 

Elisabeth Barajas, Samantha Barrett, Darci Blair, Zachary Boldin, Abigail Boles, Jesse Bratcher, Lexi Burns, Dacio Carter, Clayton Copas, Aiden Dedman, Landon Gibbs, Wesley Hamlet, Clyde Harper, Kaylynn Harris, Ciara Henley, Chloe Jennings, Evan Lancaster, Emma Layhew, Savannah Martin, Tareiona McClenon, Levi McPeak, Eli Murphy, Yazmin Navarro Franco, Jackson Parker, Jayden Perry, Sarah Powell, Nathan Riddle, Jacey Robertson, Easton Sims, Jaenny Thomas and Lily Vaught.

Fourth grade 

Aubrey Benford, Noe Camacho, Kaden Carter, Malachi Davis, Ayden Dawson, Kate Duggin, Addison Elliott, Ryan Gardiner, Kennedy Malone, Noah Morris, Bailey Roberts, Aliah Rogers, Heather Rutland, Shiloh Slavens, Bianca Smitty, James Sparks, Trinity Spears, Joseph Vanhook and Luke Willard.

Fifth grade 

Toni Atnip, Justin Baer, Adriana Bass, Ethan Brown, Aubrey Churchwell, Riley Clement, Rollin Fish, Briana Fletcher, Landen Frazier, Mckensie Gadbois, Emily Garrison, Jacob Goodall, Isaiah Groves, Brayden Hicks, Macy Hobson, Harley Iglesias, Madison King, Landon Locke, Belle Lewelling, Dani Marks, Jaden Oliver, Jaxon Parsons, Jocelynn Pedigo, Sarah Pemberton, Bret Price, Jesse Riddle, Jaleigh Robertson, Evan Saddler, Emily Satterfield, Katlyn Smith, Sariyah , Smith, Bentley Sweeton, Savannah Thompson, Gavin Wall, Savannah Warren and Anakin White.

 

Recommended for You